Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 4 (D) @ 07:42: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 5 (E) @ 07:46: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 6 (F) @ 07:50: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 7 (G) @ 07:54: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 9 (I) @ 08:02: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Henry Clatworthy (stroke), Greg McLaughlin, Simon Smith, Simon Lloyd, Jed Mcintosh, Mathew King, Joseph Welham, Nicholas McIntosh + Sophie Smith (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 13 (M) @ 08:18: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 14 (N) @ 08:22: Event 10, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 16 (P) @ 08:30: Event 10, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 09:10: Event 15a, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 35 (I) @ 09:46: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 37 (K) @ 09:54: Event 22, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 39 (M) @ 10:02: Event 24, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 42 (P) @ 10:14: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 10:18: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 47 (U) @ 10:34: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 50 (X) @ 10:46: Event 30, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 10:54: Event 31, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 55 (C) @ 11:06: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 58 (F) @ 11:18: Event 32, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 59 (G) @ 11:22: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 60 (H) @ 11:26: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 61 (I) @ 11:30: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 65 (M) @ 11:46: Event 39a, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 73 (U) @ 12:18: Event 44, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 76 (X) @ 12:30: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 80 (B) @ 12:46: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 85 (G) @ 13:06: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 90 (L) @ 13:26: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 13:46: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 107 (C) @ 14:34: Event 63, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 110 (F) @ 14:46: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 123 (S) @ 15:38: Event 73, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 130 (Z) @ 16:06: Event 78, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 131 (A) @ 16:10: Event 78, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 136 (F) @ 16:30: Event 79, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 139 (I) @ 16:42: Event 80, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 140 (J) @ 16:46: Event 80, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 141 (K) @ 16:50: Event 81, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 150 (C) @ 07:38: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 151 (D) @ 07:42: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 152 (E) @ 07:46: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 154 (G) @ 07:54: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Henry Clatworthy (stroke), Greg McLaughlin, Simon Smith, Simon Lloyd, Jed Mcintosh, Mathew King, Joseph Welham, Nicholas McIntosh + Sophie Smith (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 159 (L) @ 08:14: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 165 (R) @ 08:38: Event 15b, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUA*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 166 (S) @ 08:42: Event 15b, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#4
DUAC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 173 (Z) @ 09:10: Event 22, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 174 (A) @ 09:14: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 176 (C) @ 09:22: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 178 (E) @ 09:30: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 183 (J) @ 09:50: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 185 (L) @ 09:58: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 186 (M) @ 10:02: Event 32, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 188 (O) @ 10:10: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 189 (P) @ 10:14: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 190 (Q) @ 10:18: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 200 (A) @ 10:58: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 204 (E) @ 11:14: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 209 (J) @ 11:34: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 212 (M) @ 11:46: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 215 (P) @ 11:58: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 223 (X) @ 12:30: Event 63, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 226 (A) @ 12:42: Event 66, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 235 (J) @ 13:18: Event 73, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 241 (P) @ 13:42: Event 78, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 242 (Q) @ 13:46: Event 79, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 245 (T) @ 13:58: Event 80, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 247 (V) @ 14:06: Event 81, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social