Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 17 (Q) @ 08:34: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 20 (T) @ 08:46: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
Race 21 (U) @ 08:50: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
Race 22 (V) @ 08:54: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 38 (L) @ 09:58: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 48 (V) @ 10:38: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 68 (P) @ 11:58: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Josh Hamer (stroke), Harry Cournane, Thomas Woodgate, Hugo van Herel, Bede Giera, Callum Moore, Bruno Dooley, Harison Staples + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Andy Peterson (stroke), Jake O'Sullivan, Alex Cowan, George Kinder, Lucas Corcoran, Blake Earl, Christopher Guiney, Jonty Coburn + Jonty Swain (cox)
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
Race 113 (I) @ 14:58: Event 68, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 117 (M) @ 15:14: Event 71, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 124 (T) @ 15:42: Event 74, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Andy Peterson (stroke), Jake O'Sullivan, Alex Cowan, George Kinder, Lucas Corcoran, Blake Earl, Jonty Coburn, Christopher Guiney + Darragh Lynch (cox)
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
Race 135 (E) @ 16:26: Event 79, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 136 (F) @ 16:30: Event 79, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 138 (H) @ 16:38: Event 80, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 146 (P) @ 17:10: Event 84, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Sam Woodgate (stroke), Thomas Woodgate, Sam Earl, Luke Hickling, Bede Giera, Luke McBrydie, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Matthew Glen + Max Walsh (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 160 (M) @ 08:18: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 162 (O) @ 08:26: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
Race 175 (B) @ 09:18: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 181 (H) @ 09:42: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 196 (W) @ 10:42: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Josh Hamer (stroke), Harry Cournane, Thomas Woodgate, Hugo van Herel, Bede Giera, Callum Moore, Bruno Dooley, Harison Staples + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Andy Peterson (stroke), Jake O'Sullivan, Alex Cowan, George Kinder, Lucas Corcoran, Blake Earl, Christopher Guiney, Jonty Coburn + Jonty Swain (cox)
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
Race 228 (C) @ 12:50: Event 68, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 231 (F) @ 13:02: Event 71, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 236 (K) @ 13:22: Event 74, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Andy Peterson (stroke), Jake O'Sullivan, Alex Cowan, George Kinder, Lucas Corcoran, Blake Earl, Jonty Coburn, Christopher Guiney + Darragh Lynch (cox)
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
Race 242 (Q) @ 13:46: Event 79, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 244 (S) @ 13:54: Event 80, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 250 (Y) @ 14:18: Event 84, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Sam Woodgate (stroke), Thomas Woodgate, Sam Earl, Luke Hickling, Bede Giera, Luke McBrydie, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Matthew Glen + Max Walsh (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Social