Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Race 134 (D) @ 16:22: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#3
WNKC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#11
OTAC
[BAYF]
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#23
WRAC
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
Race 135 (E) @ 16:26: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#12
OTAC
[BAYF]
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
[TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Matt Jenkins
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Race 136 (F) @ 16:30: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Matt Allen
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#21
WRAC
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
Race 137 (G) @ 16:34: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#22
WRAC
Coached by: Matt Straker & Ethan Alderlieste
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
[WTKB]
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
[MTAS]
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 29th January 2023
Race 243 (R) @ 13:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#22
WRAC
Coached by: Matt Straker & Ethan Alderlieste
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
Social