Draft race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2023 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 28th January 2023
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
07:30 | 1 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
07:34 | Race: 2 | |||
07:38 | Race: 3 | |||
07:42 | 2 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | |
07:46 | 3 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | |
07:50 | 4 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
07:54 | Race: 2 | |||
07:58 | 5 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
08:02 | 6 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
08:06 | 7 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
08:10 | 8 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
08:14 | 9 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | |
08:18 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
08:22 | Race: 2 | |||
08:26 | Race: 3 | |||
08:30 | Race: 4 | |||
08:34 | 11 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
08:38 | 12 | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
08:42 | Race: 2 | |||
08:46 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
08:54 | 14 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
08:58 | Race: 2 | |||
09:02 | Race: 3 | |||
09:06 | 15a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
09:14 | 16a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
09:18 | 17 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | |
17 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | ||
18 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
18 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | ||
09:22 | 19 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
09:26 | Race: 2 | |||
09:30 | Race: 3 | |||
09:34 | 20 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
09:38 | 21 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
09:42 | 22 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
09:46 | Race: 2 | |||
09:50 | Race: 3 | |||
09:54 | Race: 4 | |||
09:58 | 23 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
10:02 | 24 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
10:06 | 25 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:10 | Race: 2 | |||
10:14 | 26 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:18 | Race: 2 | |||
10:22 | 27 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:26 | Race: 2 | |||
10:30 | 28 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:34 | Race: 2 | |||
10:38 | 29 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
10:42 | 30 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
10:46 | Race: 2 | |||
10:50 | Race: 3 | |||
10:54 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
10:58 | Race: 2 | |||
11:02 | Race: 3 | |||
11:06 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
11:14 | Race: 3 | |||
11:18 | Race: 4 | |||
11:22 | 33 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
11:26 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
11:30 | 35 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
11:34 | 36 | M Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | |
11:38 | 37 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
11:42 | 38 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
11:46 | 39a | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
11:50 | 40 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:54 | Race: 2 | |||
11:58 | 41 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
12:02 | 42 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
12:06 | 43 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:10 | Race: 2 | |||
12:14 | 44 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
12:18 | Race: 2 | |||
12:22 | Race: 3 | |||
12:26 | 45 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
12:30 | 46 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
12:34 | Race: 2 | |||
12:38 | Race: 3 | |||
12:42 | Race: 4 | |||
12:46 | 47 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
12:50 | 48 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | |
12:54 | 49 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | |
12:58 | 50 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
13:02 | 51 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
13:06 | 52 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
13:10 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
13:14 | Race: 2 | |||
13:18 | 54 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
13:22 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
13:26 | Race: 2 | |||
13:30 | 56 | Mx Mst 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
13:34 | Race: 2 | |||
13:38 | 57 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
13:42 | Race: 2 | |||
13:46 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
13:50 | 59 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
13:54 | Race: 2 | |||
13:58 | Race: 3 | |||
14:02 | Race: 4 | |||
14:06 | 60 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
14:10 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
14:14 | Race: 2 | |||
14:18 | Race: 3 | |||
14:22 | 62 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
14:26 | Race: 2 | |||
14:30 | Race: 3 | |||
14:34 | 63 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |
14:38 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
14:42 | 65 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
14:46 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
14:54 | 67 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
14:58 | 68 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
15:02 | 69 | W Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | |
15:06 | 70 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
15:10 | 71 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
15:14 | Race: 2 | |||
15:18 | Race: 3 | |||
15:22 | 72 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
15:26 | 73 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
15:30 | Race: 2 | |||
15:34 | Race: 3 | |||
15:38 | Race: 4 | |||
15:42 | 74 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
15:46 | 75 | Mx Mst 4X- (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | |
15:50 | 76 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
15:54 | Race: 2 | |||
15:58 | 77 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
16:02 | Race: 2 | |||
16:06 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
16:10 | Race: 2 | |||
16:14 | Race: 3 | |||
16:18 | Race: 4 | |||
16:22 | 79 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
16:26 | Race: 2 | |||
16:30 | Race: 3 | |||
16:34 | Race: 4 | |||
16:38 | 80 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
16:42 | Race: 2 | |||
16:46 | Race: 3 | |||
16:50 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
16:54 | Race: 2 | |||
16:56 | Race: 3 | |||
17:02 | 82 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
17:06 | 83 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
17:10 | 84 | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
17:14 | 85 | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 |
Social