Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 07:12 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 07:48 | 15a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 08:24 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 08:28 | 22 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 08:32 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 08:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
B | 08:48 | 24 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:08 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 09:12 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 09:20 | 28 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 09:24 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 10:32 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 10:40 | 38 | W U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 11:24 | 46 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:04 | 52 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:08 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:00 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 13:08 | 59 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 13:12 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 13:16 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
W | 13:40 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 14:00 | 67 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 14:12 | 69 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 14:24 | 71 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 14:36 | 73 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 15:24 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 15:44 | 79 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 15:48 | 1,2->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
D | 15:52 | 80 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 15:56 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 16:04 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 16:08 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 16:12 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
P | 16:40 | 1 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social