Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 07:54 | 4 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:08 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 07:36 | 14 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 07:40 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 08:36 | 22 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 09:00 | 26 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:08 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 10:00 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:04 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 10:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
X | 10:16 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 11:16 | 44 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 11:40 | 47 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:28 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 12:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 12:52 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 13:36 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 13:40 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 13:44 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Z | 13:52 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 14:36 | 73 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:00 | 76 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:32 | 79 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:36 | 1,2->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 15:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
B | 15:44 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
C | 15:48 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||
U | 18:16 | 4 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social