Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
This Saturday day sheet (for STBD) is empty.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Race 18 (E) @ 07:16: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 21 (H) @ 07:28: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STBD
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Aaron Maxwell
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 22 (I) @ 07:32: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
Race 23 (J) @ 07:36: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Race 40 (A) @ 08:44: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 51 (L) @ 09:28: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: James Lilley & Dale Maher
|
Race 60 (U) @ 10:04: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 61 (V) @ 10:08: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
Race 73 (H) @ 10:56: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Hugo van Herel (stroke), Bede Giera, Bruno Dooley, Alex Cowan, Lucas Corcoran, Harry Cournane, Quinn O'Sullivan, Jake O'Sullivan + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 74 (I) @ 11:00: Event 42, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: James Lilley
|
Race 95 (D) @ 12:24: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Ryan Gardiner (stroke), Ryan Attwood, Brody Clemence, Carter Connolly, James Franken, Alex Walters, Marc Climo, Cooper Titterton-Leckie + Luca Dredge (cox)
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
Race 97 (F) @ 12:32: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 103 (L) @ 12:56: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
Race 113 (V) @ 13:36: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: James Lilley & Dale Maher
|
Race 117 (Z) @ 13:52: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 120 (C) @ 14:04: Event 68, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 121 (D) @ 14:08: Event 68, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 132 (O) @ 14:52: Event 74, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Ryan Gardiner (stroke), Cooper Titterton-Leckie, Brody Clemence, Carter Connolly, Alex Walters, Ashton Corcoran, Jeonghu Oh, Darragh Lynch + Matthew Casey (cox)
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Aaron Maxwell
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Liam Molander (stroke), Ryan Attwood, Harry Hill, Luca Knowles, James Franken, Amiri Campbell, Conor Thwaites, Marc Climo + Theodore Gilson (cox)
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 149 (F) @ 16:00: Event 80, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Race 156 (M) @ 16:28: Event 84, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Hugo van Herel (stroke), Bede Giera, Thomas Woodgate, George Kinder, Harison Staples, Callum Moore, Bruno Dooley, Harry Cournane + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social