Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 2 (B) @ 07:34: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
Race 3 (C) @ 07:38: Event 1, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Sophia Damiani (stroke), Abi Norman-Larter, Elizabeth Cochrane, Natalia Richards + Alyssa Clarke (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Race 15 (B) @ 07:04: Event 10, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Phoebe Collier
|
Race 17 (D) @ 07:12: Event 10, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
Race 20 (G) @ 07:24: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 31 (R) @ 08:08: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: George Johnson
|
Race 32 (S) @ 08:12: Event 19, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 33 (T) @ 08:16: Event 19, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: George Johnson
|
Race 43 (D) @ 08:56: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Sophia Damiani (stroke), Abi Norman-Larter, Natalia Richards, Camellia Taurua, Elizabeth Cochrane, Aurelia Moreton, Rubi-Lee Holmes, Isla Whiteside + Alyssa Clarke (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
Race 53 (N) @ 09:36: Event 30, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 56 (Q) @ 09:48: Event 30, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 76 (K) @ 11:08: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Phoebe Collier
|
Race 89 (X) @ 12:00: Event 51, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Nicola Schoeman (stroke), Lily Alexander, Maisie Poff, Aspen Henry, Kobi Maslin, Eilish Hallissey, Jessica Luff, Erina Rakich + Ella Ralfe (cox)
Coached by: George Johnson
|
Race 100 (I) @ 12:44: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 101 (J) @ 12:48: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 102 (K) @ 12:52: Event 57, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Phoebe Collier
|
Race 118 (A) @ 13:56: Event 66, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 123 (F) @ 14:16: Event 70, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Phoebe Collier
|
Race 137 (T) @ 15:12: Event 77, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: George Johnson
|
Race 139 (V) @ 15:20: Event 78, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: George Johnson & Alex Kinder
|
Race 140 (W) @ 15:24: Event 78, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
Race 152 (I) @ 16:12: Event 81, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 157 (N) @ 16:32: Event 85, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Molly Nehoff (stroke), Jess Lodder, Gabriella Kennedy, Clare Martin, Lexi Dixon, Vienna Scott, Maggie Courname, Scarlett Whiteside + Ella Ralfe (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Race 158 (O) @ 16:36: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Sophia Damiani (stroke), Abi Norman-Larter, Elizabeth Cochrane, Natalia Richards + Alyssa Clarke (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social