Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Race 2 (B) @ 07:34: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 3 (C) @ 07:38: Event 1, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 7 (G) @ 07:54: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lonestar
|
Race 8 (H) @ 07:58: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
|
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Race 14 (A) @ 07:00: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Alta
|
Race 20 (G) @ 07:24: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Ritchie
|
Race 23 (J) @ 07:36: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#5
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Woodbury
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
Race 24 (K) @ 07:40: Event 14, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Race 25 (L) @ 07:44: Event 14, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
Race 30 (Q) @ 08:04: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
Race 31 (R) @ 08:08: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 36 (W) @ 08:28: Event 22, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
|
Race 38 (Y) @ 08:36: Event 22, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Alexander
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Race 43 (D) @ 08:56: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Caitlyn Purdue (stroke), Caitlin Roberts, Ella Day, Eva McGee, Gemma Wood, Scarlett Cavanagh, Amity Bamford, Michi Lamond + Bella Noton (cox)
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 49 (J) @ 09:20: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 51 (L) @ 09:28: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Race 55 (P) @ 09:44: Event 30, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Race 58 (S) @ 09:56: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Ritchie
|
Race 60 (U) @ 10:04: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Woodbury
|
Race 61 (V) @ 10:08: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Boult
|
Race 63 (X) @ 10:16: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
Race 71 (F) @ 10:48: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Aria Saxton (stroke), Eva McGee, Sophia Brown, Gemma Wood, Scarlett Cavanagh, Amity Bamford, Michi Lamond, Eve Burer + Bella Noton (cox)
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Foley 8
|
Race 75 (J) @ 11:04: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Ritchie
|
Race 80 (O) @ 11:24: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Foley 2x
|
Race 81 (P) @ 11:28: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
|
Race 83 (R) @ 11:36: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Race 84 (S) @ 11:40: Event 47, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 96 (E) @ 12:28: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 100 (I) @ 12:44: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
Race 101 (J) @ 12:48: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
Race 107 (P) @ 13:12: Event 59, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Lonestar
|
Race 109 (R) @ 13:20: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Jasper Crawford (stroke), Charlie Manser, McKellar Thornton, Max Davis, Hagen Brown, Finlay Woods, Harry McNay, Mike Perry + Abbey Pedersen (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Everett
|
Race 112 (U) @ 13:32: Event 61, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Race 117 (Z) @ 13:52: Event 64, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Race 125 (H) @ 14:24: Event 71, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lonestar
|
Race 126 (I) @ 14:28: Event 71, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
|
Race 129 (L) @ 14:40: Event 73, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
Race 131 (N) @ 14:48: Event 73, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
Race 134 (Q) @ 15:00: Event 76, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Jimmy Cavanagh
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 138 (U) @ 15:16: Event 78, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 141 (X) @ 15:28: Event 78, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 142 (Y) @ 15:32: Event 79, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Alexander
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Race 143 (Z) @ 15:36: Event 79, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Race 145 (B) @ 15:44: Event 79, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lonestar
|
Race 146 (C) @ 15:48: Event 79, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
|
Race 147 (D) @ 15:52: Event 80, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Race 148 (E) @ 15:56: Event 80, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
Race 158 (O) @ 16:36: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 159 (P) @ 16:40: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Ruffell
|
Race 163 (T) @ 18:12: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Mana
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lonestar
|
Race 164 (U) @ 18:16: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Social