Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Race 110 (S) @ 13:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Max Wallace
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Rich Shenfield
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Rich Shenfield
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLC
Coached by: Emily Brown & Ellen Foley
|
Race 111 (T) @ 13:28: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
|
|
Entity
NEL*
NEL*
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NEL*
Sienna Smith (stroke) (NELC), Myla Burnaby (NELC), Emma Gauden-Ing (NELC), Maisie Cornelius (WRAC) + Ciara Reynolds (cox) (NELC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Rich Shenfield
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Sally Knight
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Coached by: Emily Brown & Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
[CTYC]
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Molly Judson & Lewis Meates
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
[CTYC]
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Ruby Burge
|
Race 112 (U) @ 13:32: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Rich Shenfield
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Bridgette Petrie (stroke), Madison Broughton-Savage, Izzy Brooks, Rachel Budgett + Ashlee Tacon (cox)
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Molly Judson & Lewis Meates
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Wilding 4
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social