Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | STAN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | VILL2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | MARN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 2 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC3 | |||||||||
E | 07:46 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 3 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | AVNC3 | AVNC2 | |||||||
G | 07:54 | 4 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
I | 08:02 | 5 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
J | 08:06 | 6 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | AVNC1 | ||||||||
K | 08:10 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STAN2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||||
L | 08:14 | 7 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 |
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | MARN4 [AVNC4] | BURN2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||
B | 07:04 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | MARN3 [AVNC3] | AVNC1 | ||||||||
C | 07:08 | Race: 3 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | MARN2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||||
D | 07:12 | Race: 4 | AVNC2 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | VILL2 [AVNC2] |
|||||||||
E | 07:16 | 11 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
F | 07:20 | 12 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | MARN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
G | 07:24 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | BURN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
H | 07:28 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
I | 07:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||||
J | 07:36 | 14 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | STCC4 [AVNC4] | BURN1 [AVNC1] | STCC3 [AVNC3] | STAN1 [AVNC1] |
||||||
K | 07:40 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STCC2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||||
L | 07:44 | Race: 3 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||||
M | 07:48 | 15a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
N | 07:52 | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | AVNC3 | ||||||||||
O | 07:56 | 16a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | AVNC1 | |||||||||
P | 08:00 | 17 | M Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | | AVNC1 | AVNC5 | AVNC4 | AVNC2 | AVNC3 | ||||
Q | 08:04 | 18 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
R | 08:08 | 19 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN3 [AVNC3] | MARN2 [AVNC2] | VILL2 [AVNC2] | |||||||
S | 08:12 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | VILL3 [AVNC3] | BURN1 [AVNC1] | MARN1 [AVNC1] | STAN2 [AVNC2] | |||||||
T | 08:16 | Race: 3 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | STAN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||||
U | 08:20 | 20 | W Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC3 | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | |||||||
V | 08:24 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
W | 08:28 | 22 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC4 | |||||||||
X | 08:32 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||||
Y | 08:36 | Race: 3 | | |||||||||||
Z | 08:40 | Race: 4 | AVNC3 | |||||||||||
A | 08:44 | 23 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN2 [AVNC2] | STAN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
B | 08:48 | 24 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | |||||||||
C | 08:52 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||||
D | 08:56 | 25 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
E | 09:00 | 26 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | |||||||||
F | 09:04 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:08 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
H | 09:12 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | BURN2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||||
K | 09:24 | 28 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | STCC1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
L | 09:28 | 29 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | STAN1 [AVNC1] | BURN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||
M | 09:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STCC2 [AVNC2] | STAN2 [AVNC2] | |||||||||
N | 09:36 | 30 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | MARN2 [AVNC2] | VILL1 [AVNC1] | |||||||
P | 09:44 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 3 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||||
Q | 09:48 | Race: 4 | VILL2 [AVNC2] | [ | ||||||||||
R | 09:52 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
S | 09:56 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | AVNC1 | |||||||||
T | 10:00 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | STCC1 [AVNC1] | |||||||
V | 10:08 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | ||||||||||
W | 10:12 | 33 | M Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:24 | 35 | W Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
A | 10:28 | 36 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
B | 10:32 | 37 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | AVNC2 | ||||||||
C | 10:36 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||||
E | 10:44 | 39a | M Mst 4X± (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
F | 10:48 | 40 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
I | 11:00 | 42 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
J | 11:04 | 43 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | STAN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
K | 11:08 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||||
L | 11:12 | 44 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | STCC2 [AVNC2] |
||||||||
M | 11:16 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | BURN2 [AVNC2] | |||||||||
N | 11:20 | 45 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
O | 11:24 | 46 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | MARN3 [AVNC3] | STAN2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||
P | 11:28 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | MARN1 [AVNC1] | STAN1 [AVNC1] |
||||||||
Q | 11:32 | Race: 3 | STAN3 [AVNC3] | MARN2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||||
R | 11:36 | 47 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | STCC2 [AVNC2] | STAN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
S | 11:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||||
T | 11:44 | 48 | M Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | AVN*3 | AVNC2 | |||||||
U | 11:48 | 49 | W Prm 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | AVNC3 | AVNC2 | |||||||
V | 11:52 | 50 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
W | 11:56 | 51 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | STAN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
X | 12:00 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||||
Y | 12:04 | 52 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:08 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | STAN3 [AVNC3] | AVNC3 | |||||||
A | 12:12 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | STAN2 [AVNC2] | AVNC4 | |||||||||
B | 12:16 | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | |||||||||||
C | 12:20 | Race: 4 | AVNC2 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||||
D | 12:24 | 54 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | STCC1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
E | 12:28 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | [ STAN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
F | 12:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | AVN*2 | STBD1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
G | 12:36 | 56 | Mx Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
H | 12:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||||
I | 12:44 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | VILL2 [AVNC2] | BURN2 [AVNC2] | BURN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||
J | 12:48 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | VILL3 [AVNC3] |
|||||||||
K | 12:52 | Race: 3 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||||
M | 13:00 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
N | 13:04 | 59 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | BURN3 [AVNC3] | |||||||||
O | 13:08 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | AVNC1 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
P | 13:12 | Race: 3 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | [ | ||||||||||
Q | 13:16 | Race: 4 | AVNC2 | BURN2 [AVNC2] | MARN2 [AVNC2] | |||||||||
R | 13:20 | 60 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
S | 13:24 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | BURN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
U | 13:32 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | AVNC1 | ||||||||||
V | 13:36 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | AVNC3 | |||||||
W | 13:40 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STCC2 [AVNC2] | AVNC2 | |||||||||
X | 13:44 | Race: 3 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | AVNC4 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:48 | 63 | M Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:52 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | STAN2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||
A | 13:56 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | AVNC2 | |||||||
B | 14:00 | 67 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | | AVNC3 | AVNC1 | [ |
||||||
C | 14:04 | 68 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
E | 14:12 | 69 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | |||||||||
F | 14:16 | 70 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | [ | |||||||||
G | 14:20 | Fastest 10 -> Final | Race: 2 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||||
I | 14:28 | 71 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
K | 14:36 | 73 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | MARN3 [AVNC3] | BURN2 [AVNC2] |
||||||||
L | 14:40 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | AVNC3 | MARN2 [AVNC2] | BURN3 [AVNC3] |
||||||||
M | 14:44 | Race: 3 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | AVNC1 | ||||||||||
N | 14:48 | Race: 4 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | AVNC2 | ||||||||||
O | 14:52 | 74 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STBD1 [AVNC1] | STAN1 [AVNC1] |
||||||||
P | 14:56 | 75 | Mx Mst 4X‑ (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | AVN*2 | AVNC1 | ||||||||
Q | 15:00 | 76 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN2 [AVNC2] | STCC2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||
R | 15:04 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | STCC1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
S | 15:08 | 77 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
T | 15:12 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | STAN2 [AVNC2] | [ | ||||||||
U | 15:16 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | MARN1 [AVNC1] | STAN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
V | 15:20 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | VILL1 [AVNC1] | |||||||||
W | 15:24 | Race: 3 | VILL2 [AVNC2] | |||||||||||
X | 15:28 | Race: 4 | AVNC1 | |||||||||||
Y | 15:32 | 79 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | BURN2 [AVNC2] | AVNC3 | ||||||||
Z | 15:36 | 1,2->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | AVNC1 | |||||||||
A | 15:40 | Race: 3 | BURN1 [AVNC1] | AVNC5 | ||||||||||
B | 15:44 | Race: 4 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | AVNC2 | ||||||||||
C | 15:48 | Race: 5 | AVNC4 | |||||||||||
D | 15:52 | 80 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||||
E | 15:56 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||||
F | 16:00 | Race: 3 | AVNC3 | |||||||||||
G | 16:04 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | STAN2 [AVNC2] | ||||||||
H | 16:08 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | AVNC2 | ||||||||||
I | 16:12 | Race: 3 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | VILL1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||||
K | 16:20 | 82 | M Prm 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STAN1 [AVNC1] | AVNC1 | AVN*2 | |||||||
L | 16:24 | 83 | W Prm 8+ heat | Race: 1 | AVNC1 | AVNC2 | ||||||||
M | 16:28 | 84 | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STCC1 [AVNC1] | STAN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
N | 16:32 | 85 | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | VILL1 [AVNC1] | MARN1 [AVNC1] | ||||||||
O | 16:36 | 1 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 16:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
R | 18:04 | 2 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
S | 18:08 | 3 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 18:12 | 4 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 18:20 | 5 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 18:24 | 6 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 18:28 | 7 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 19:08 | 15b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 21:16 | 39b | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. AVNC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social