Draft day sheets: S.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 S.I. Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheets are a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 07:04 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 07:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
D | 07:12 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
H | 07:28 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 07:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 07:40 | 14 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 07:44 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 08:12 | 19 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 08:16 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 08:24 | 21 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 08:32 | 22 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 08:36 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 08:56 | 25 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:08 | 27 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 09:16 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 09:24 | 28 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 09:32 | 29 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 09:36 | 30 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 09:40 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 09:44 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
T | 10:00 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:04 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 10:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
X | 10:16 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 10:28 | 36 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 10:40 | 38 | W U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 11:12 | 44 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 11:16 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 11:20 | 45 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 11:28 | 46 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 11:40 | 47 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:04 | 52 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:08 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 12:12 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 12:16 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
C | 12:20 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
E | 12:28 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 12:48 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 13:04 | 59 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 13:32 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 13:36 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 14:04 | 68 | M U19 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 14:08 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 14:16 | 70 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 14:24 | 71 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 14:36 | 73 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 15:04 | 76 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 15:16 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 15:36 | 79 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 16:08 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 16:12 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 16:16 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
M | 16:28 | 84 | M U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 16:40 | 1 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 16:44 | 2 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 18:04 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
W | 18:24 | 6 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 18:32 | 8 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social