Draft race schedule: S.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 S.I. Rowing Championships.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 27th January 2024
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
07:30 | 1 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
07:34 | Race: 2 | |||
07:38 | Race: 3 | |||
07:42 | 2 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
07:46 | Race: 2 | |||
07:50 | 3 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
07:54 | 4 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
07:58 | Race: 2 | |||
08:02 | 5 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:06 | 6 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
08:10 | Race: 2 | |||
08:14 | 7 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:18 | 8 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:22 | 9 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | |
15:26 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 2 |
Sunday, 28th January 2024
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
00:04 | 72 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
00:08 | 73 | W Int 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
00:12 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
00:16 | 74 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
00:20 | 75 | Mx Mst 4X- (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
00:24 | 76 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
00:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
00:32 | 77 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
00:36 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
00:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
00:44 | 79 | M Int 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
00:48 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
00:52 | 80 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
00:56 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
01:00 | 81 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
01:04 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
01:08 | 82 | M Prm 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
01:12 | 83 | W Prm 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
01:16 | 84 | M U19 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
01:20 | 85 | W U19 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
07:00 | 10 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
07:04 | Race: 2 | |||
07:08 | Race: 3 | |||
07:12 | Race: 4 | |||
07:16 | 11 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
07:20 | 12 | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
07:24 | Race: 2 | |||
07:28 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
07:32 | Race: 2 | |||
07:36 | 14 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
07:40 | Race: 2 | |||
07:44 | Race: 3 | |||
07:48 | 15a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
07:52 | Race: 2 | |||
07:56 | 16a | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
16c | Adp 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
08:00 | 17 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:04 | 18 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:06 | 9 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: A | |
08:08 | 19 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
08:12 | Race: 2 | |||
08:16 | Race: 3 | |||
08:20 | 20 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:24 | 21 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:28 | 22 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
08:32 | Race: 2 | |||
08:36 | Race: 3 | |||
08:40 | Race: 4 | |||
08:44 | 23 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:46 | 16b | W Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
08:48 | 24 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
08:52 | Race: 2 | |||
08:54 | 16c | Adp 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
08:56 | 25 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:00 | 26 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:04 | Race: 2 | |||
09:08 | 27 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:12 | Race: 2 | |||
09:16 | Race: 3 | |||
09:20 | 28 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:24 | Race: 2 | |||
09:28 | 29 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:32 | Race: 2 | |||
09:36 | 30 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
09:40 | Race: 2 | |||
09:44 | Race: 3 | |||
09:48 | Race: 4 | |||
09:52 | 31 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:56 | Race: 2 | |||
10:00 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:04 | Race: 2 | |||
10:08 | Race: 3 | |||
10:12 | 33 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:16 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
10:24 | 35 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:28 | 36 | M Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:32 | 37 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:36 | Race: 2 | |||
10:40 | 38 | W U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:44 | 39a | M Mst 4X± (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:48 | 40 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:52 | Race: 2 | |||
10:56 | 41 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:58 | 39c | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
11:00 | 42 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:04 | 43 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:08 | Race: 2 | |||
11:12 | 44 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:16 | Race: 2 | |||
11:20 | 45 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:24 | 46 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:28 | Race: 2 | |||
11:32 | Race: 3 | |||
11:36 | 47 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:40 | Race: 2 | |||
11:44 | 48 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:48 | 49 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:52 | 50 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:56 | 51 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
12:04 | 52 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:08 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
12:12 | Race: 2 | |||
12:16 | Race: 3 | |||
12:20 | Race: 4 | |||
12:24 | 54 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:28 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:32 | Race: 2 | |||
12:36 | 56 | Mx Mst 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:40 | Race: 2 | |||
12:44 | 57 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:48 | Race: 2 | |||
12:52 | Race: 3 | |||
12:56 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
13:00 | Race: 2 | |||
13:04 | 59 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
13:08 | Race: 2 | |||
13:12 | Race: 3 | |||
13:16 | Race: 4 | |||
13:18 | 65 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | |
13:20 | 60 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:24 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
13:28 | Race: 2 | |||
13:32 | Race: 3 | |||
13:36 | 62 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
13:38 | 71 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:40 | 62 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
13:44 | Race: 3 | |||
13:48 | 63 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:52 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:56 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:00 | 67 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:04 | 68 | M U19 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
14:08 | Race: 2 | |||
14:12 | 69 | W Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:16 | 70 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
14:20 | Race: 2 | |||
14:24 | 71 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
14:28 | Race: 2 | |||
14:32 | 72 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:36 | 73 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
14:44 | Race: 3 | |||
14:48 | Race: 4 | |||
14:52 | 74 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:56 | 75 | Mx Mst 4X- (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:00 | 76 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
15:04 | Race: 2 | |||
15:08 | 77 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
15:12 | Race: 2 | |||
15:16 | 78 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
15:24 | Race: 3 | |||
15:28 | Race: 4 | |||
15:32 | 79 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest Eliminated |
15:36 | Race: 2 | |||
15:40 | Race: 3 | |||
15:44 | Race: 4 | |||
15:48 | Race: 5 | |||
15:52 | 80 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
15:56 | Race: 2 | |||
16:00 | Race: 3 | |||
16:04 | 81 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
16:08 | Race: 2 | |||
16:12 | Race: 3 | |||
16:16 | Race: 4 | |||
16:20 | 82 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:24 | 83 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:28 | 84 | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:32 | 85 | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
16:36 | 1 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
16:44 | 2 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:04 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
18:08 | 3 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:12 | 4 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:16 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
18:20 | 5 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:24 | 6 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:28 | 7 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:32 | 8 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:36 | 10 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
18:44 | 11 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:48 | 12 | W U19 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:52 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:56 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
19:00 | 14 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:04 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
19:08 | 15b | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:12 | 16b | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
39c | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
19:16 | 16b | W Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:20 | 17 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:24 | 18 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:28 | 19 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:32 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
19:36 | 20 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:40 | 21 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:44 | 22 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:48 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
19:52 | 23 | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:56 | 24 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:00 | 25 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:04 | 26 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:08 | 27 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:12 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:16 | 28 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:20 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:24 | 29 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:32 | 30 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:36 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:40 | 31 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:44 | 32 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:48 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:52 | 33 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:56 | 34 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:00 | 35 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:04 | 36 | M Clb 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:08 | 37 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:12 | 38 | W U19 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:16 | 39b | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:20 | 40 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:24 | 41 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:28 | 42 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:32 | 43 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:36 | 44 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
21:44 | 45 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:48 | 46 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:52 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
21:56 | 47 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:00 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
22:04 | 48 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:08 | 49 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:12 | 50 | W U19 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:16 | 51 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:20 | 52 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:24 | 53 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
22:32 | 54 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:36 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:40 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
22:44 | 56 | Mx Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:48 | 57 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
22:52 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
22:56 | 58 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:00 | 59 | W Int 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:04 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
23:08 | 60 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:12 | 61 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:16 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
23:20 | 62 | M Int 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:24 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
23:28 | 63 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:32 | 64 | M U19 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:36 | 66 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:40 | 67 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:44 | 68 | M U19 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:48 | 69 | W Clb 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:52 | 70 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
23:56 | 71 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social