Day sheets: S.I. Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2022 S.I. Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 26th February 2022
Race 18 (R) @ 09:25: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: John Robinson & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 2x
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Hayden George
|
Race 19 (S) @ 09:30: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis
Boat: Boult
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: John Robinson & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
[STKV]
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
[TIMC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:35: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
[CASH]
Coached by: Hayden Soper & Joe Young
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELC
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Hayden George
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 27th February 2022
Race 113 (L) @ 08:34: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Hayden George
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis
Boat: Foley 2x
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
OAMC
[STKV]
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Hayden George
|
Race 114 (M) @ 08:38: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
[TIMC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
[MTAS]
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: John Robinson & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
[MLBB]
Coached by: John Robinson & Matt Straker
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis
Boat: Boult
|
|
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
[CASH]
Coached by: Hayden Soper & Joe Young
|
Social