Draft race schedule: S.I. Junior Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2022 S.I. Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 26th February 2022
Time | Event | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
08:10 | Race: 3 | |||
08:15 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
08:20 | Race: 2 | |||
08:25 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
08:35 | Race: 2 | |||
08:40 | Race: 3 | |||
08:45 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:50 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
08:55 | Race: 2 | |||
09:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
09:10 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
09:20 | Race: 3 | |||
09:25 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
09:35 | Race: 3 | |||
09:40 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
09:45 | Race: 2 | |||
09:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:55 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
10:05 | 13 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:10 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:15 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:20 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:25 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
10:35 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:40 | 19 | B N18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:45 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
10:50 | Race: 2 | |||
10:55 | Race: 3 | |||
11:00 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
11:15 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
11:20 | Race: 2 | |||
11:25 | Race: 3 | |||
11:30 | Race: 4 | |||
11:35 | 23 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
11:40 | Race: 2 | |||
11:45 | 24 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:50 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:55 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
12:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
12:05 | Race: 2 | |||
12:10 | Race: 3 | |||
12:15 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
12:20 | Race: 2 | |||
12:25 | Race: 3 | |||
12:30 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
12:40 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
12:45 | Race: 2 | |||
12:50 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
12:55 | Race: 2 | |||
13:00 | Race: 3 | |||
13:05 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
13:10 | Race: 2 | |||
13:15 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
13:25 | 35 | G N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
13:35 | Race: 3 | |||
13:40 | 36 | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
13:45 | Race: 2 | |||
13:50 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
13:55 | Race: 2 | |||
14:00 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:05 | 39 | G U17 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:10 | 40 | B U17 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
14:15 | Race: 2 | |||
14:20 | 41 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
14:25 | Race: 2 | |||
14:30 | 42 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
14:40 | 43 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:45 | 44 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
14:50 | 45 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
14:55 | Race: 2 | |||
15:00 | Race: 3 | |||
15:05 | 46 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
15:10 | 47 | G N18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
15:15 | Race: 2 | |||
15:20 | Race: 3 | |||
15:25 | 48 | B N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
15:30 | Race: 2 | |||
15:35 | 49 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 9->B Final |
15:40 | Race: 2 | |||
15:45 | Race: 3 | |||
15:50 | Race: 4 | |||
15:55 | 50 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
16:00 | Race: 2 | |||
16:05 | Race: 3 | |||
16:10 | 51 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew |
16:15 | Race: 2 | |||
16:20 | 52 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social