Saturday, 4th June 2016

Race Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
1 13:00 1 Mx Mst 4-
final
Race: AWHO*1RIVC1
2 13:25 2 Mx Mst 4X-
division
Race: 1DUAC2DUA*1PCUC1WNKC1ZCH*1
NOE*1
BLEC3UNCC1BLEC4
3 13:30 Race: 2ASH*1BLEC1AWR*1UNCC3OTAC1
4 13:35    Race: 3UNCC2CURC1RIVC1WNK*2OTAC2BLEC2OAMC1DUA*1
5 13:55 3 M MNv 2X
final
Race: AUNCC1BLEC1BLEC2
6 14:00 4 W MNv 2X
final
Race: ABLEC1UNCC1WNKC1WNKC2ASHC1UNCC2ASHC2
7 14:15 5A Mx Mst 4X+ (5km)
time trial
Race: 1INV*1INV*1DUAC2UNCC2
7   5B W Mst 4X+ (5km)
time trial
Race: 1WNKC3CRO*1PCUC1SCR: INV*1
8 14:16 Race: 1OTAC1ASHC1PCUC2ASHC2UNCC1WNK*1
9 14:20 5C M Mst 4X+ (5km)
time trial
Race: 1OTAC2INV*1ASHC3DUA*1DUAC3ZCH*2
WNK*2
10 14:29 6A W Mst 8+ (5km)
time trial
Race: 1OAMC1UNCC1
10   6C Mx Mst 8+ (5km)
time trial
Race: 1UNC*3NOE*1CUR*1

Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. SCR: INV*1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Sunday, 5th June 2016

Race Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
11 08:30 7 W Mst 8+
final
Race: AOAMC1UNCC1BLE*1
12 08:35 8 M Mst 8+
final
Race: AAVN*1INV*1
13 08:40 9 Mx Mst 8+
final
Race: ANOE*1DUA*1
14 09:05 10 W Mst 4X-
division
Race: 1ASHC2WNKC2UNCC2CRO*2OAMC1
15 09:10 Race: 2PCUC1ASHC1INV*1BLEC2OTAC1CURC1
16 09:15    Race: 3PCUC2BLEC1OAMC2UNCC1CRO*1ZCH*1
WNK*1
17 09:30 11 M Mst A-D 2-
final
Race: ACTY*1UNCC1OTAC1NOEC1
18 09:45 12 W MNv 1X
final
Race: AUNCC2SCR: BLEC2UNCC1BLEC1
19 09:50 13 M MNv 1X
final
Race: AUNCC2UNCC1BLEC3DUAC1SCR: PCUC1BLEC1BLEC2
20 09:55 14 M Mst E-K 2-
final
Race: AAWRC1WHO*1RIVC1DUA*1
21 10:10 15 M Mst A-D 1X
division
Race: 1ASHC1DUAC2DUAC3DUAC1NOEC1NELC1AWRC1
22 10:15 Race: 2UNCC3UNCC2WNKC2OTAC1UNCC1BLEC1WNKC1
23 10:20 16 W Mst 2-
final
Race: AWNKC2SCR: NOE*1ZCH*1
WNK*1
BLEC1OAMC1PCUC1
24 10:25 17 W MNv 4-
final
Race: AWNKC1UNCC1
25 10:30 18 M MNv 4X-
final
Race: ABLEC1UNCC1
26 10:35 19 M Mst E-K 1X
division
Race: 1PCUC1UNCC3ASHC2TWLC1SCR: AWRC1
27 10:40 Race: 2SCR: INVC3NOEC1UNCC1DUAC1OTAC1
28 10:45    Race: 3CURC1CURC2UNCC2ASHC1WHOC1BLEC1CROC1AWRC2
29 10:50    Race: 4INVC2DUAC2DUAC3INVC1RIVC1
30 11:00 20 W Mst E-K 2X
division
Race: 1WNKC1SCR: ASHC1OAMC2ASHC2OTAC1BLEC2PCUC2BLEC1
31 11:05 Race: 2INV*1OAMC1CURC1UNCC1ASHC3OTAC2PCUC1
32 11:20 21 W Mst A-D 1X
division
Race: 1WNKC1DUAC1CROC1AWRC1CAMC1WNKC4SCR: PCUC2AVNC1
33 11:30 Race: 2CROC2WNKC2RIVC1PCUC3SCR: PCUC4PCUC1UNCC1UNCC2
34 11:40 22 M Mst A-D 4-
final
Race: AAVNC1CTYC1NOEC1WNKC1ASHC1UNCC1OTAC1
35 11:55 23 W Mst E-K 1X
division
Race: 1SCR: UNCC1ASHC1INVC1CURC1CROC1SCR: PCUC2PCUC1SCR: PCUC3
36 12:00 Race: 2BLEC1RIVC1OAMC1
37 12:10 24 M Mst E-K 2X
division
Race: 1UNC*1BLEC2WNKC1INVC3DUAC2UNCC2TWL*1BLEC1
38 12:15 Race: 2INV*1RIVC1DUAC1INVC2AWRC1CURC1NEL*1
39 12:25 25 W Mst A-D 4-
final
Race: ACRO*1BLEC1PCUC2OAMC1ZCH*1
WNK*1
PCUC1
40 12:30 26 W Mst E-K 4-
final
Race: AOTAC1INV*1OAMC1
41 12:35 27 M Mst A-D 2X
division
Race: 1DUAC2PCUC1UNCC1BLEC1UNCC3WNKC2OTAC1
42 12:40 Race: 2DUAC1WNKC1UNCC2OTAC2NOEC1NOEC2
43 12:45 28 M Mst E-K 4-
final
Race: AINV*1INV*2
44 12:55 30 W MNv 4X-
final
Race: ABLE*1WNKC1UNCC1UNCC2ASHC1
45 13:15 31 Mx Mst 2X
division
Race: 1OAMC1OTAC3OTAC2PCU*1ASHC1AWRC1
46 13:20 Race: 2UNCC3WNKC2UNCC2CAM*1UNC*1DUA*2SCR: BLEC4AVNC1
47 13:25    Race: 3WNK*3OTAC1WNKC1UNCC4PCUC3OTAC4SCR: UNCC5SCR: BLEC3
48 13:30    Race: 4RIVC2RIVC1WNKC4DUAC1PCUC2
49 13:45 32 M Mst E-K 4X-
final
Race: AINV*1UNCC1CUR*1INV*2BLEC1DUA*1
50 14:00 33 W Mst A-D 2X
division
Race: 1ASH*1AVNC1WNKC1UNCC2SCR: NOE*1BLEC1CRO*1
51 14:05 Race: 2PCUC2UNCC1DUAC1BLEC2UNCC3OAMC1PCUC1
52 14:10    Race: 3WNK*2PCUC3CURC1RIVC1UNCC4
53 14:25 34 M Mst A-D 4X-
division
Race: 1WNKC1UNCC2OTAC1NOEC1UNCC1BLE*1
54 14:30 Race: 2SCR: AWR*1DUAC2DUA*1CTY*1
55 14:55 35 Mx Mst E-K 2X
division
Race: 1UNCC2PCUC1CURC2CURC3BLEC2UNCC1BLEC3ASHC1
56 15:00 Race: 2DUAC1CROC1CURC1DUAC2INVC1ASHC2BLEC1OAMC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: AWR*1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.