You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Masters
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Race 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
PICC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CTYC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
||||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
||||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
||||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
||||
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
||||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
|
||||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
Race 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
||||
Entity
AWR*
AWR*
Southland |
Crew
#1
AWR*
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
||||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
|
||||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
||||
Entity
NELC
NELC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
|
||||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
||||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Social