Race schedule: S.I. Masters
This is the race schedule for the 2019 South Island Masters.
Saturday, 1st June 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Race | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1A | Mens masters coxless quad sculls (6km) | Race: 1 |
B | 09:02 | 1B | Womens masters coxless quad sculls (6km) | Race: 1 |
C | 09:15 | 2A | Mens masters coxed eight (6km) | Race: 1 |
D | 09:17 | 2B | Womens masters coxed eight (6km) | Race: 1 |
E | 09:19 | 2C | Mixed masters coxed eight (6km) | Race: 1 |
F | 12:00 | 3 | Mixed masters coxless four | Race: 1 |
G | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 12:20 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 12:30 | 4 | Mixed masters Nov coxless quad/four | Race: 1 |
J | 12:40 | 5 | Mixed masters E-K double sculls | Race: 1 |
K | 12:50 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 13:00 | Race: 3 | ||
M | 13:10 | Race: 4 | ||
N | 13:20 | 6 | Mixed masters coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
O | 13:30 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 13:40 | Race: 3 | ||
Q | 13:50 | Race: 5 | ||
R | 14:00 | Race: 4 | ||
S | 14:10 | 7 | Mixed masters A-D double sculls | Race: 4 |
T | 14:20 | Race: 1 | ||
U | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 14:40 | Race: 3 | ||
W | 14:50 | 8 | Mixed masters Nov double sculls | Race: 1 |
X | 15:00 | 9 | Mixed masters coxed eight | Race: 2 |
Y | 15:10 | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 2nd June 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Race | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 10 | Mens masters E-K coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
B | 08:35 | 11 | Womens masters A-D double sculls | Race: 1 |
C | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 08:45 | Race: 3 | ||
E | 08:50 | Race: 4 | ||
F | 08:55 | 12 | Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
G | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 09:09 | 14 | Womens masters Nov double sculls | Race: 1 |
I | 09:18 | 13 | Mens masters Nov double sculls | Race: 1 |
J | 09:27 | 15 | Womens masters coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
K | 09:36 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 09:45 | Race: 3 | ||
M | 09:53 | Race: 4 | ||
N | 10:02 | 16 | Mens masters A-D coxless pair | Race: 1 |
O | 10:11 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 10:20 | 18 | Mens masters Nov single | Race: 1 |
Q | 10:29 | 19 | Mens masters E-K coxless pair | Race: 1 |
R | 10:38 | 20 | Mens masters A-D single | Race: 1 |
S | 10:47 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 10:56 | Race: 3 | ||
U | 11:05 | 21 | Womens masters coxless pair | Race: 1 |
V | 11:14 | Race: 2 | ||
W | 11:23 | 22 | Womens masters Nov coxless quad/four | Race: 1 |
X | 11:32 | 23 | Mens masters E-K single | Race: 1 |
Y | 11:41 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 11:50 | Race: 3 | ||
A | 11:59 | 24 | Womens masters E-K double sculls | Race: 1 |
B | 12:08 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 12:17 | 25 | Womens masters A-D single | Race: 1 |
D | 12:26 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 12:35 | 26 | Mens masters A-D coxless four | Race: 1 |
F | 12:44 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 12:53 | 27 | Womens masters E-K single | Race: 1 |
H | 13:02 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 13:11 | 28 | Mens masters E-K double sculls | Race: 1 |
J | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 13:29 | Race: 3 | ||
L | 13:38 | 29 | Womens masters A-D coxless four | Race: 1 |
M | 13:47 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 13:56 | 30 | Mens masters A-D double sculls | Race: 1 |
O | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 14:14 | Race: 3 | ||
Q | 14:23 | 31 | Womens masters E-K coxless four | Race: 1 |
R | 14:32 | 32 | Mens masters Nov coxless quad/four | Race: 1 |
S | 14:41 | 33 | Mens masters E-K coxless four | Race: 1 |
T | 14:50 | 34A | Open single (P) | Race: 1 |
U | 14:59 | 35 | Womens masters coxed eight | Race: 1 |
V | 15:17 | 36 | Mens masters coxed eight | Race: 1 |
Social