Events: S.I. Masters UPDATED

This is the programme of events for the 2021 South Island Masters.

Saturday, 5th June
Estimated start #Event
13:00 1 Mixed masters A-D coxless four
13:10 2 Mixed masters E-I coxless four
13:20 3 Mixed masters novice coxless quad/four
13:30 4 Mixed masters A-B double sculls
13:40 5 Mixed masters C-D double sculls
13:50 6 Mixed masters E-F double sculls
14:00 7 Mixed masters G-I double sculls
14:10 8 Mixed masters A-B coxless quadruple sculls
14:20 9 Mixed masters C-D coxless quadruple sculls
14:30 10 Mixed masters E-F coxless quadruple sculls
14:40 11 Mixed masters G-I coxless quadruple sculls
15:00 12 Mixed masters coxed eight
15:10 13 Mixed masters coxless quadruple sculls (5km)
15:15 14 Womens masters coxless quadruple sculls (5km)
15:20 15 Mens masters coxless quadruple sculls (5km)
15:25 16 Womens masters coxed eight (5km)
15:30 17 Mens masters coxed eight (5km)
15:35 18 Mixed masters coxed eight (5km)
Sunday, 6th June
08:00 19 Womens masters coxed eight
08:20 20 Mens masters coxed eight
09:05 21 Womens masters A-D coxless quadruple sculls
09:25 22 Mens masters A-D coxless pair oars
09:35 23 Womens masters novice single sculls
09:40 24 Mens masters novice single sculls
09:50 25 Womens masters coxless pair oars
10:00 26 Mens masters E-K coxless pair oars
10:05 27 Mens masters A-D single sculls
10:30 28 Womens masters novice coxless quadruple sculls
10:35 29 Womens masters E-K double sculls
10:40 30 Mens masters E-K single sculls
11:00 31 Womens masters A-D single sculls
11:30 32 Mens masters A-D coxless four
11:50 33 Womens masters E-K single sculls
12:00 34 Mens masters E-K double sculls
12:20 34A Open para single sculls
12:40 35 Womens masters A-D coxless four
12:45 37 Mens masters A-D double sculls
13:20 38 Womens masters E-K coxless quadruple sculls
13:25 39 Mens masters E-K coxless four
14:30 40 Mens masters novice coxless quadruple sculls
14:45 41 Mens masters E-K coxless quadruple sculls
14:50 42 Womens masters A-D double sculls
15:10 43 Mens masters A-D coxless quadruple sculls
15:30 44 Mens masters novice double sculls
15:35 45 Womens masters novice double sculls
15:40 46 Womens masters E-K coxless four
16:00 47 masters coxed eight

Note: the reference date for ages at this regatta is 31 December 2021.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.