You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Masters
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
Stephen Kinder (stroke), Dan Warren, Simon Taylor, John O'Rourke, Matthew Sutherland, Paul Middleditch, Nigel Frost, Rudi Marquez + Christina Blackford (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 18th (00:40.37)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Alanna Ross (stroke), Jodie Hawke, Kathryn Sutherland, Nicki McGuigan, Sandra Marcijasz, Sarah Middleditch, Sariska Adams, Brendon Ross + Kerri Taylor (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#4
AVNC
Andrew Hickey (stroke), Graeme Black, John Trenchard, Megan Johnston, Paul Johnston, Scott Ryall, Simon Carey, Steve Glen + Andrea Trenchard (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 9th (00:38.40)
Crew
#5
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 4th (00:35.25)
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 17th (00:40.26)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Alex Meates
Coached by: Alex Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 28th (00:45.21)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Alex Meates
Coached by: Alex Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 1st (03:44)
Crew
#4
AVN*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 5th (03:59)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Alex Meates
Coached by: Alex Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:01)
Crew
#2
AVN*
Composite crew. Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 1st (03:55)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:08)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 4th (04:21)
Crew
#4
AVN*
Composite crew. Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 1st (04:05)
Crew
#5
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 7th (04:17)
Crew
#2
AVN*
Composite crew. Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 1st (03:52)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 3: placed 1st (04:13)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 3: placed 4th (04:32)
Crew
#1
AVNC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 4th (05:20)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 2: placed 4th (03:48)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 5th (03:31)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 3rd (04:58)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 5th (04:14)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 4th (03:58)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 2: placed 4th (04:19)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 5th (03:49)
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 3rd (04:25)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:12)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 2: placed 3rd (04:23)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 4th (04:06)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 2: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 4th (03:46)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 3rd (03:45)
Crew
#3
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 7th (04:20)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Alanna Ross (stroke), Jodie Hawke, Kathryn Sutherland, Megan Johnston, Sariska Adams, Sarah Middleditch, Sandra Marcijasz, Nicki McGuigan + Kerri Taylor (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 4th (04:12)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Nigel Frost (stroke), Andrew Hickey, Scott Ryall, Paul Johnston, Simon Carey, Steve Glen, John Trenchard, Graeme Black + Kerri Taylor (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: placed 3rd (04:14)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Paul Middleditch (stroke), Brendon Ross, Steve Glen, John O'Rourke, Jodie Hawke, Sariska Adams, Kathryn Sutherland, Nicki McGuigan + Kerri Taylor (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Ian Macbeth (stroke), John Trenchard, Graeme Black, Brian Maye, Alanna Ross, Sandra Marcijasz, Sarah Middleditch, Andrea Trenchard + Megan Johnston (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
AVN*
Christina Blackford (stroke), Ella Farrell, Keiran Gaudin, Nathan Keys, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Dominic Mahoney, Audsley Jones, Kirsty Mahoney + Deb Hymers-Ross (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Race 1: scratched
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social