You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Masters
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NELC
Hamish Tomlinson (stroke), Russell Mincher, Gregor Sedlmeier, Erin McNary, Yvanca Clarisse, Sally Knight, Janeen Strawbridge + David Strawbridge (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 3rd (00:35.11)
Crew
#2
NELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 23rd (00:43:01 )
Crew
#4
NELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 30th (00:49.45)
Crew
#3
NELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 10th (00:38.43)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 2nd (03:46)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 3rd (04:08)
Crew
#2
NELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 2: placed 6th (04:25)
Crew
#2
NELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 1st (03:59)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 4th (04:00)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:21)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 5th (04:20)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 1st (04:28)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 3rd (03:53)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 3rd (03:42)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 6th (04:02)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:00)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 4th (04:30)
Crew
#2
NELC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:19)
Crew
#3
NELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
Coached by: Tony Crosbie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 2: placed 5th (04:59)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#2
NELC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 2nd (03:40)
Crew
#1
NELC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:44)
Crew
#2
NELC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
NELC
Sally Knight (stroke), Erin McNary, Kim Kubala, Anita Stanbridge, Fiona Lulham, Janeen Strawbridge, Joanna Jones, Yvanca Clarisse + David Strawbridge (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
Coached by: Bob Gilchrist
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 2nd (04:05)
Crew
#1
NELC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NELC
NELC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Race 1: placed 1st (04:00)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social