Day sheets: S.I. Masters
These are the day sheets for the 2023 South Island Masters.
Saturday, 3rd June 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1A | Mst 8X+ (10km) final | Race: A | NELC1 | UNCC1 | |||||||
B | 08:32 | 1B | M Mst 8+ (10km) final | Race: A | AVNC2 | PICC3 | | ||||||
C | 08:34 | 1C | C Mst 8+ (10km) final | Race: A | CTYC2 | UNCC2 | STA*1 | CTYC1 | CURC1 | UNCC3 | |||
D | 08:36 | 1D | W Mst 8+ (10km) final | Race: A | AVNC1 | ||||||||
E | 08:38 | 1E | M Mst 4X± (10km) final | Race: A | DUA*1 | | WELC1 | CAMC1 | PICC2 | WNKC1 | DUA*1 | ||
F | 08:40 | 1F | C Mst 4X± (10km) final | Race: A | AVNC3 | CTYC3 | |||||||
G | 08:42 | 1G | W Mst 4X± (10km) final | Race: A | PETC1 | CURC2 | CAMC2 | WEL*1 | WNKC2 | CAM*3 | NELC2 | PETC2 | |
H | 08:44 | 1J | W Mst 4± (10km) final | Race: A | INVC1 | ||||||||
I | 08:46 | 1K | M Mst C4X± (10km) final | Race: A | DUA*1 | | INVC2 | ||||||
J | 08:48 | 1L | W Mst C4X± (10km) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
K | 11:00 | 14 | C Mst E‑K 4‑ final | Race: A | UNCC1(E) | CTYC1(E) | AVNC1(E) | INVC1(E) | BLEC1(E) | ||||
L | 11:05 | 15 | C Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | CTYC1(D) | AVNC1(D) | WNKC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | UNCC1(D) | UNCC3(D) | |||
M | 11:25 | 15 | C Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 2 | AVNC3(C) | PICC1(B) | CAMC1(B) | CTYC2(A) | AVNC2(C) | ||||
N | 11:45 | 17 | Mx Mst E‑F 2X division | Race: 1 | NELC5(F) | NELC3(F) | INVC1(F) | PICC1(F) | NELC4(F) | NELC2(F) | PICC3(F) | CURC1(F) | |
O | 11:55 | 17 | Mx Mst E‑F 2X division | Race: 2 | PICC2(E) | CAM*3(E) | OTA*1(E) | CTYC2(E) | UNCC2(E) | | STAC1(E) | ||
P | 12:05 | 17 | Mx Mst E‑F 2X division | Race: 3 | NELC1(E) | CAMC2(E) | UNCC1(E) | CTYC1(E) | BLE*1(E) | CURC2(E) | CAMC1(E) | ||
Q | 12:15 | 18 | Mx Mst G‑K 2X final | Race: A | PIC*2(H) | NELC2(G) | NELC1(G) | CAMC1(G) | PIC*1(G) | WNKC1(G) | |||
R | 12:25 | 19 | C Mst A‑B 4X‑ final | Race: A | CAMC1(B) | PIC*2(B) | PICC1(A) | CTYC1(A) | |||||
S | 12:45 | 20 | C MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | PICC2 | UNCC1 | PICC1 | ||||||
T | 12:55 | 21 | C Mst C‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | CTYC1(D) | STA*1(D) | CTYC2(D) | UNCC3(D) | AVNC2(D) | UNCC4(D) | AVNC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | |
U | 13:05 | 21 | C Mst C‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | UNCC1(D) | WNKC1(D) | | WEL*2(C) | WELC1(C) | CAMC1(C) | CAMC2(C) | PICC1(C) | |
V | 13:20 | 22 | C Mst E‑K 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | PICC1(F) | NELC1(F) | WNKC1(F) | CAMC3(F) | INVC1(F) | NELC3(F) | PICC2(E) | ||
W | 13:45 | 22 | C Mst E‑K 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | CTYC1(E) | NELC2(E) | CURC2(E) | BLEC1(E) | STAC1(E) | CAM*2(E) | CAM*1(E) | ||
X | 13:50 | 22 | C Mst E‑K 4X‑ division | Race: 3 | CURC1(G) | NELC4(G) | BLE*2(G) | ||||||
Y | 14:00 | 23 | Mx Mst A‑B 2X division | Race: 1 | PICC1(A) | CTYC1(A) | CTYC2(A) | CTYC4(A) | CTYC3(A) | ||||
Z | 14:05 | 23 | Mx Mst A‑B 2X division | Race: 2 | UNCC2(B*) | CAMC2(B) | UNCC1(B) | CAMC1(B) | UNW*1 | ||||
A | 14:06 | 24 | Mx MNv 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1 | ||||||||
B | 14:40 | 25 | Mx Mst C‑D 2X division | Race: 1 | | CAMC3(D) | CTYC2(D) | AVNC3(D) | UNCC4(D) | | CTYC4(D*) | CAMC1(D*) | CAMC4(D*) |
C | 14:50 | 25 | Mx Mst C‑D 2X division | Race: 2 | UNCC2(D) | AVNC4(D) | CAMC2(D) | CTYC1(D) | CAM*5(D) | AVNC2(D) | WNKC1(D) | UNC*5(D) | |
D | 15:00 | 25 | Mx Mst C‑D 2X division | Race: 3 | AVNC1(C) | UNCC3(C) | PICC2(C) | STA*1(C) | UNCC1(C) | WELC1(C) | WNKC2(C) | PICC1(C) | |
E | 15:40 | 26 | C Mst A‑D 8+ final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | CAMC1(B) | UNCC2(D) | CTYC1(A) | WEL*1(C) | PICC1(B) | AVNC1 | ||
F | 16:15 | 27 | C Mst E‑K 8+ final | Race: A | AVNC1(E) | NELC1(F) | CTYC1(E) | BLE*1(E) | CAMC1(E) |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CTYC3) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th June 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 28 | M Mst E‑K 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | AVNC1(E) | CAMC1(E) | | AVNC2(E) | DUAC1(E) | CTYC1(E) | |||
B | 08:05 | 28 | M Mst E‑K 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | CURC1(G) | BLEC1(G) | PICC1(G) | NELC1(H) | INVC1(F) | NELC2(F) | WNKC1(F) | OTAC1(F) | |
C | 08:10 | 29 | W Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | BLE*1(C) | AVNC1(C) | PETC2(C) | UNCC1(C) | CAMC1(C) | CAMC2(C) | AVNC2(C) | ||
D | 08:15 | 29 | W Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | PICC1(B) | WEL*1(B) | CTYC2(A) | ||||||
E | 08:20 | 29 | W Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 3 | CURC1(D) | | NELC2(D) | CTYC1(D) | WNKC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | PETC1(D) | CAM*3(D) | CURC2(D*) |
F | 08:40 | 30 | M Mst A‑D 2‑ final | Race: A | CAMC1(B) | CTYC1 | UNCC2(D) | WELC1(C) | CTYC1(A) | PICC1(A) | PICC2(B) | UNCC1(D) | |
G | 08:50 | 31 | W Mst E‑K 2‑ final | Race: A | INVC1(E) | | | UNCC1(F) | |||||
H | 09:05 | 32 | W MNv 1X final | Race: A | UNCC1 | ||||||||
I | 09:10 | 34 | M Mst E‑K 2‑ final | Race: A | BLEC1(F) | CAMC1(G) | OTAC1(F) | OTAC2(E) | WNKC1(E) | ||||
J | 09:20 | 35 | W Mst A‑D 2‑ division | Race: 1 | PET*2(C) | | | AVNC2(B) | WEL*1(A) | CAMC1(C) | |||
K | 09:30 | 35 | W Mst A‑D 2‑ division | Race: 2 | | UNCC1(D) | AVNC1(C) | INVC1(D*) | |||||
L | 09:45 | 36 | M Mst A‑D 1X division | Race: 1 | WNKC2(A) | CTYC4(A) | | UNCC2(B) | PICC1(B) | | WELC2(B) | ||
M | 09:50 | 36 | M Mst A‑D 1X division | Race: 2 | CTYC1 | CTYC3(D) | WNKC1(D) | WELC1(D) | | CAMC1(D) | CTYC2(D) | ||
N | 09:55 | 36 | M Mst A‑D 1X division | Race: 3 | DUAC2(C) | | PICC2(C) | AVNC2(C) | DUAC1(D) | OTAC1(D) | | ||
O | 10:05 | 37 | W Mst E‑K 1X final | Race: A | NELC1(F) | | UNCC1(F) | | CTYC1(E) | ||||
P | 10:10 | 38 | W MNv 4X‑ final | Race: A | PICC1 | PICC2 | |||||||
Q | 10:15 | 49 | W MNv 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1 | PETC1 | |||||||
R | 10:16 | 48 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | UNCC1 | ||||||||
S | 10:20 | 40 | M Mst E‑K 1X division | Race: 1 | NELC1(G) | CAMC2(H) | PICC2(G) | BLEC1(I) | NELC2(H) | PICC3(G) | WRAC1(G) | ||
T | 10:30 | 40 | M Mst E‑K 1X division | Race: 2 | WELC1(F) | OTAC1(F) | PICC1(G) | DUAC1(F) | OTAC3(F) | NELC3(F) | |||
U | 10:35 | 40 | M Mst E‑K 1X division | Race: 3 | | CTYC1(E) | | | AVNC1(E) | INVC1(E) | CAMC1(E) | ||
V | 10:45 | 41 | W Mst A‑D 1X final | Race: A | CTYC2(A) | CAMC2(B) | UNWC1(A) | UNCC1(D) | | AVNC1(A) | CAMC1(C) | ||
W | 11:10 | 42 | M Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | CTYC2(A) | CAMC1(C) | | DUA*1(C) | PICC1(B) | ||||
X | 11:15 | 42 | M Mst A‑D 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | CTYC3(D) | CTYC1(D) | AVNC1(D) | WELC1(D) | UNCC1(D) | UNCC2(D) | OTAC1(D*) | CURC1(D*) | |
Y | 11:20 | 43 | W Mst E‑K 2X division | Race: 1 | PICC2(E) | NELC3(E) | | | CAMC1(E) | CAM*3(E) | | UNCC2(E) | |
Z | 11:25 | 43 | W Mst E‑K 2X division | Race: 2 | NELC2(G) | NELC5(E) | PICC1(E) | CUR*3(E) | CAMC2(E) | UNCC1(F) | CURC1(F) | NELC4(F) | |
A | 11:35 | 44 | W Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | AVNC1(C) | | BLE*1(C) | PET*1(C) | PET*2(C) | ||||
B | 11:40 | 44 | W Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 2 | CTYC2(A) | WEL*1(B) | CTYC1(D) | | INVC1(D*) | ||||
C | 11:55 | 45 | M Mst E‑K 4‑ final | Race: A | INVC1(F) | DUA*1(F) | AVNC1(E) | BLEC1(G) | OTAC1(E) | ||||
D | 12:10 | 46 | M Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 1 | PICC2(C) | CTYC4(B) | | DUAC1(C) | CTYC3(A) | PICC3(B) | PICC1(A) | ||
E | 12:15 | 46 | M Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 2 | AVNC1(C) | WELC1(C) | | | UNCC3(C) | CAMC1(C) | |||
F | 12:35 | 46 | M Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 3 | | | | CTYC1(D) | | | CTYC2(D) | ||
G | 12:40 | 47 | W Mst E‑K 4X‑ division | Race: 1 | UNCC1(E) | CAM*2(E) | CURC1(E) | NELC2(E) | CAMC1(E) | CURC2(E) | PICC1(E) | ||
H | 12:45 | 47 | W Mst E‑K 4X‑ division | Race: 2 | NELC1(F) | | UNCC2(F) | ||||||
I | 13:25 | 50 | W Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 1 | CAMC1(B) | WELC1(B) | | | CTYC3(A) | CAMC2(A) | WEL*2(A) | | |
J | 13:30 | 50 | W Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 2 | | UNCC1(C) | PETC2(C) | AVNC3(B) | PICC2(B) | AVNC5(C) | CUR*2(C) | WNKC1 | |
K | 13:35 | 50 | W Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 3 | PICC1(C) | | CTYC2(D) | PETC3(D) | | | | | |
L | 13:40 | 50 | W Mst A‑D 2X division | Race: 4 | UNCC4(D*) | | AVNC1(D) | UNCC3(D) | | | CAM*5(D) | ||
M | 13:50 | 51 | M Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 1 | UNCC1(D) | AVNC1(D) | | CTYC1(D) | AVNC2(D) | ||||
N | 13:55 | 51 | M Mst A‑D 4‑ division | Race: 2 | PICC1(B) | UNCC2(C) | DUA*1(C) | | |||||
O | 14:20 | 52 | W Mst E‑K 4‑ final | Race: A | UNCC2(F) | UNCC1(E) | INVC1(E) | ||||||
P | 14:30 | 53 | M Mst E‑K 2X division | Race: 1 | CAMC1(E) | | INVC1(E) | AVNC1(E) | | | |||
Q | 14:35 | 53 | M Mst E‑K 2X division | Race: 2 | NELC1(F) | DUAC1(F) | | CAMC2(F) | | | WELC1(F) | ||
R | 14:40 | 53 | M Mst E‑K 2X division | Race: 3 | WNKC1 | | | CURC1(H) | PICC1(G) | NELC3(G) | PICC2(G) | INVC2(G) | |
S | 15:00 | 56 | W Mst A‑D 8+ final | Race: A | | BLE*1(C) | AVNC1(C) | UNC*1(D) | CAM*1(C) | PETC1(C) | CTYC1(C) | ||
T | 15:15 | 57 | M Mst A‑D 8+ final | Race: A | UNCC1(D) | CTYC1(C) | PICC1(B) | AVNC1(D) | |||||
U | 15:30 | 58 | W Mst E‑K 8+ final | Race: A | UNCC1(E) | NELC1(E) | |||||||
V | 15:55 | 59 | M Mst E‑K 8+ final | Race: A | BLE*1(F) | NELC1(G) | PICC1(E) | CAM*1(E) |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CURC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social