Day sheets: S.I. Masters
These are the day sheets for the 2023 South Island Masters.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 4th June 2023
Race 35 (C) @ 08:10: Event 29, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Race 37 (E) @ 08:20: Event 29, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 38 (F) @ 08:40: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 39 (G) @ 08:50: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Race 40 (H) @ 09:05: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
|
Race 43 (K) @ 09:30: Event 35, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 44 (L) @ 09:45: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
|
Race 45 (M) @ 09:50: Event 36, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Race 47 (O) @ 10:05: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Race 49 (Q) @ 10:15: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
|
Race 50 (R) @ 10:16: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: Novice (27+, Novice)
|
Race 53 (U) @ 10:35: Event 40, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Race 54 (V) @ 10:45: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 56 (X) @ 11:15: Event 42, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 57 (Y) @ 11:20: Event 43, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Race 58 (Z) @ 11:25: Event 43, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Race 63 (E) @ 12:15: Event 46, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Race 64 (F) @ 12:35: Event 46, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 65 (G) @ 12:40: Event 47, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Race 66 (H) @ 12:45: Event 47, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Race 68 (J) @ 13:30: Event 50, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Race 70 (L) @ 13:40: Event 50, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
UNCC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Race 71 (M) @ 13:50: Event 51, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 72 (N) @ 13:55: Event 51, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
|
Race 73 (O) @ 14:20: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Race 77 (S) @ 15:00: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNC*
UNC*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNC*
Vicki Dent (stroke), Julia Riding, Shelley Atkinson, Rose Macfarlane, Kathryn Sutherland, Michelle McNabb, Kirsty McDonald, Kerry Henderson + Sofia Bohm (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 78 (T) @ 15:15: Event 57, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Stuart Wade (stroke), Theodore Hudson, Dominic Mahoney, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Lincoln Sell, Benedikt Liebing, Matthew Sutherland, Andrew Thompson + Peter Gamble (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 79 (U) @ 15:30: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Kirsty Mahoney (stroke), Dorothee Pauli, Deb Hymers-Ross, Wendy Duggan, Karen Rickerby, Christina Dunker, Liz Jarmey, Tanja McDonald + Leonie Knowler (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social