Day sheets: S.I. Masters
These are the day sheets for the 2023 South Island Masters.
Saturday, 3rd June 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | Mst (8|4)± (10km) final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 08:32 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 08:34 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 08:36 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 08:38 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 08:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 08:42 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 08:44 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 08:46 | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 08:48 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
K | 11:00 | 14 | C Mst E-K 4- final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:05 | 15 | C Mst A-D 4- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 11:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 11:45 | 17 | Mx Mst E-F 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 11:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 12:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 12:15 | 18 | Mx Mst G-K 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 12:25 | 19 | C Mst A-B 4X- final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 12:45 | 20 | C MNv 4X- final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:55 | 21 | C Mst C-D 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 13:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 13:20 | 22 | C Mst E-K 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 13:45 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 13:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 23 | Mx Mst A-B 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 14:06 | 24 | Mx MNv 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 14:40 | 25 | Mx Mst C-D 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 15:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 15:40 | 26 | C Mst A-D 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 16:15 | 27 | C Mst E-K 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th June 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 28 | M Mst E-K 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 29 | W Mst A-D 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 08:40 | 30 | M Mst A-D 2- final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:50 | 31 | W Mst E-K 2- final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 09:05 | 32 | W MNv 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 09:10 | 34 | M Mst E-K 2- final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 09:20 | 35 | W Mst A-D 2- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 09:45 | 36 | M Mst A-D 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 09:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 10:05 | 37 | W Mst E-K 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:10 | 38 | W MNv 4X- final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:15 | 49 | W MNv 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:16 | 48 | M MNv 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 10:20 | 40 | M Mst E-K 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 10:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 10:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 10:45 | 41 | W Mst A-D 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:10 | 42 | M Mst A-D 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 43 | W Mst E-K 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 11:35 | 44 | W Mst A-D 4- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 11:55 | 45 | M Mst E-K 4- final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 12:10 | 46 | M Mst A-D 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 12:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 12:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 12:40 | 47 | W Mst E-K 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:45 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 13:25 | 50 | W Mst A-D 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 13:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 13:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 13:50 | 51 | M Mst A-D 4- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 13:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 14:20 | 52 | W Mst E-K 4- final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 14:30 | 53 | M Mst E-K 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 14:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 15:00 | 56 | W Mst A-D 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 15:15 | 57 | M Mst A-D 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 15:30 | 58 | W Mst E-K 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 15:55 | 59 | M Mst E-K 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social