Day sheets: S.I. Masters
These are the day sheets for the 2023 South Island Masters.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 3rd June 2023
Race 3 (C) @ 08:34: Event 1C, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Deb Hymers-Ross (stroke), Kirsty Mahoney, Stuart Wade, Theodore Hudson, Dominic Mahoney, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Liz Jarmey, Tanja McDonald + Peter Gamble (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
|
Race 16 (P) @ 12:05: Event 17, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Race 20 (T) @ 12:55: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Race 31 (E) @ 15:40: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Deb Hymers-Ross (stroke), Kirsty Mahoney, Stuart Wade, Theodore Hudson, Dominic Mahoney, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Liz Jarmey, Tanja McDonald + Peter Gamble (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
|
Sunday, 4th June 2023
Race 39 (G) @ 08:50: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Race 43 (K) @ 09:30: Event 35, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
Race 58 (Z) @ 11:25: Event 43, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Race 65 (G) @ 12:40: Event 47, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Race 70 (L) @ 13:40: Event 50, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
UNCC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
|
Race 73 (O) @ 14:20: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
UNCC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
|
Race 79 (U) @ 15:30: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Kirsty Mahoney (stroke), Dorothee Pauli, Deb Hymers-Ross, Wendy Duggan, Karen Rickerby, Christina Dunker, Liz Jarmey, Tanja McDonald + Leonie Knowler (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social