You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Masters
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CTYC
Brent Higgins (stroke), Wayne Henderson, Blair Clatworthy, Jane Higgins, Rebecca Ingram, Duncan Ellis, Lisa Henderson, Joanne Clatworthy + Charlotte Clatworthy (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & David Hatton
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & David Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 4th (43:01.80)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Russel Cockburn
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Russel Cockburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 8th (04:36.32)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Rebecca Ingram (stroke), Adrienne Edwards, Lisa Henderson, Joanne Clatworthy, Brent Higgins, Duncan Ellis, Ian Watson, Simon Hedley + Charlotte Clatworthy (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (4:31.03)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Dave Hatton
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Dave Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 4th (4:47.07)
Crew
#3
CTYC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Dave Hatton
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Dave Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 5th (5:43.87)
Crew
#3
CTYC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 8th (4:43.36)
Crew
#2
CTYC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Russel Cockburn
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Russel Cockburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 3: placed 2nd (2:19.33)
Crew
#1
CTYC
Brent Higgins (stroke), Wayne Henderson, Blair Clatworthy, Angus Coull, David Cody-Mandell, Sean Fleck, Ian Watson, Duncan Ellis + Charlotte Clatworthy (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Dave Hatton
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn & Dave Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 4th (3:59.44)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social