You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Masters
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
UNCC
Deb Hymers-Ross (stroke), Kirsty Mahoney, Stuart Wade, Theodore Hudson, Dominic Mahoney, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Liz Jarmey, Tanja McDonald + Peter Gamble (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 1st (38:09.70)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 1st (03:57.77)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 3: placed 1st (03:55.49)
Crew
#3
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 2nd (03:56.65)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Deb Hymers-Ross (stroke), Kirsty Mahoney, Stuart Wade, Theodore Hudson, Dominic Mahoney, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Liz Jarmey, Tanja McDonald + Peter Gamble (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (3:55.41)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 4th (4:11.12)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 1st (3:35.11)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 1st (1:48.14)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Stuart Wade (stroke), Theodore Hudson, Dominic Mahoney, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Lincoln Sell, Benedikt Liebing, Matthew Sutherland, Andrew Thompson + Peter Gamble (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (3:47.96)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social