Draft race schedule: S.I. Masters
This is the race schedule for the 2023 South Island Masters.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 4th June 2023
Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 28 | Mens masters E-K coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
08:05 | Race: 2 | ||
08:10 | 29 | Womens masters A-D coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
08:15 | Race: 2 | ||
08:20 | Race: 3 | ||
08:40 | 30 | Mens masters A-D coxless pair final |
Race: A |
08:50 | 31 | Womens masters E-K coxless pair final |
Race: A |
09:05 | 32 | Womens masters Nov single final |
Race: A |
09:10 | 34 | Mens masters E-K coxless pair final |
Race: A |
09:20 | 35 | Womens masters A-D coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
09:30 | Race: 2 | ||
09:45 | 36 | Mens masters A-D single division |
Race: 1 |
09:50 | Race: 2 | ||
09:55 | Race: 3 | ||
10:05 | 37 | Womens masters E-K single final |
Race: A |
10:10 | 38 | Womens masters Nov coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
10:15 | 49 | Womens masters Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
10:16 | 48 | Mens masters Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
10:20 | 40 | Mens masters E-K single division |
Race: 1 |
10:30 | Race: 2 | ||
10:35 | Race: 3 | ||
10:45 | 41 | Womens masters A-D single final |
Race: A |
11:10 | 42 | Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
11:15 | Race: 2 | ||
11:20 | 43 | Womens masters E-K double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
11:25 | Race: 2 | ||
11:35 | 44 | Womens masters A-D coxless four division |
Race: 1 |
11:40 | Race: 2 | ||
11:55 | 45 | Mens masters E-K coxless four final |
Race: A |
12:10 | 46 | Mens masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
12:15 | Race: 2 | ||
12:35 | Race: 3 | ||
12:40 | 47 | Womens masters E-K coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
12:45 | Race: 2 | ||
13:25 | 50 | Womens masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
13:30 | Race: 2 | ||
13:35 | Race: 3 | ||
13:40 | Race: 4 | ||
13:50 | 51 | Mens masters A-D coxless four division |
Race: 1 |
13:55 | Race: 2 | ||
14:20 | 52 | Womens masters E-K coxless four final |
Race: A |
14:30 | 53 | Mens masters E-K double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
14:35 | Race: 2 | ||
14:40 | Race: 3 | ||
15:00 | 56 | Womens masters A-D coxed eight final |
Race: A |
15:15 | 57 | Mens masters A-D coxed eight final |
Race: A |
15:30 | 58 | Womens masters E-K coxed eight final |
Race: A |
15:55 | 59 | Mens masters E-K coxed eight final |
Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social