Day sheets: S.I. Masters
These are the day sheets for the 2024 South Island Masters.
Friday, 26th April 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1 | Mst (8|4)± (5km) final | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 09:02 | Race: A | |||||||||||||
C | 09:04 | Race: A | |||||||||||||
D | 09:06 | Race: A | |||||||||||||
E | 09:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||||
F | 09:12 | Race: A | |||||||||||||
G | 09:14 | 1 | Mst (8|4)± (5km) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
H | 09:16 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
I | 09:18 | 1 | Mst (8|4)± (5km) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
J | 11:00 | 14 | C Mst E-J 4- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 11:05 | 15 | C Mst A-D 4- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 11:30 | 17 | Mx Mst E-F 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
N | 11:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
O | 12:00 | 18 | Mx Mst G-J 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
P | 12:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
Q | 12:15 | 19 | C Mst A-B 4X- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 12:20 | 20 | C NvM 4X± final | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 12:25 | 21 | C Mst C-D 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
T | 12:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
U | 12:50 | 22 | C Mst E-J 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
V | 12:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
W | 13:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
X | 13:20 | 23 | Mx Mst A-B 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 13:40 | 24 | Mx NvM 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 13:50 | 25 | Mx Mst C-D 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
A | 13:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
B | 14:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
C | 14:30 | 26 | C Mst A-D 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 14:55 | 27 | C Mst E-J 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 15:30 | 29 | W Mst 50%N 4X± final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 27th April 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | Lane 11 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 30 | M Mst E-J 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
B | 08:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
C | 08:40 | 31 | M Mst A-D 2- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 08:45 | 32 | W Mst A-D 4X- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
E | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
F | 08:55 | 33 | W Mst E-J 2- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 09:15 | 34 | W NvM 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 09:20 | 35 | M NvM 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 09:25 | 36 | M Mst E-J 2- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 09:45 | 37 | W Mst A-D 2- division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
K | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
L | 09:55 | 38 | M Mst A-D 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
M | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
N | 10:20 | 39 | W Mst E-J 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
O | 10:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
P | 10:30 | 40 | W NvM 4X± final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 10:40 | 42 | M Mst E-J 1X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
R | 10:45 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
S | 10:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
T | 10:55 | 43 | W Mst A-D 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 11:15 | 44 | M Mst A-D 4X- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 11:20 | 45 | W Mst E-J 2X division | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
W | 11:25 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||
X | 11:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
Y | 11:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||
Z | 11:40 | 46 | W Mst A-D 4- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 11:45 | 47 | M Mst E-J 4- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 12:05 | 48 | M Mst A-D 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
C | 12:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
D | 12:20 | 49 | W Mst E-J 4X- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 12:30 | 51 | W NvM 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 12:50 | 52 | W Mst A-D 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
G | 12:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
H | 13:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
I | 13:05 | 53 | M Mst A-D 4- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
J | 13:25 | 54 | W Mst E-J 4- final | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 13:30 | 55 | M Mst E-J 2X division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
L | 13:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||
M | 13:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||
N | 13:45 | 56 | W NvM 4± final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
O | 13:55 | 58 | W Mst A-D 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 14:00 | 59 | M Mst A-D 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 14:25 | 60 | W Mst E-J 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 14:30 | 61 | M Mst E-J 8(X)+ final | Race: A | |||||||||||
14:45 | 45 | W Mst E-J 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social