You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Masters
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#3
UNCC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 7th (04:24.00)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 4th (04:54.00)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 7th (06:06.00)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Tanja McDonald (stroke), Kirsty Mahoney, Benedikt Liebing, Chas Todhunter, Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Scott Inglis, Sarah Halcrow, Anne Arndt + Kim Harris (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: C Mst A-D 8+
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 7th (04:56.00)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 7th (04:17.00)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 2nd (04:17.80)
Crew
#1
UNCC
Stuart Wade (stroke), Andreas Giannakogiorgos, Mike Fowler, Andrew Thompson, Scott Inglis, Matthew Sutherland, Russell Watson, Chas Todhunter + Peter Gamble (cox)
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: M Mst E-J 8+
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 4th (03:54.00)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social