You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Masters
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (14:35.0)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (16:26.0)
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
CAM*
Composite crew. Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 6th (4:44.0)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (04:02.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 1st (04:53.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st (04:28)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd (04:49.90)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (04:49.00)
Crew
#2
CAM*
Composite crew. Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (05:13.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 6th (05:53.00)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 1st (04:51.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Nicky Knowles (stroke), Ashlea Quirk, Dylan Swain, Nathan Jones, Jan Goddard, Martha DeLong, Ger Sheehan, Neville Robertson + Geraldine O'Kane (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: C Mst A-D 8+
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 5th (04:35.04)
Crew
#1
CAM*
Composite crew. Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 2nd (03:59.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (04:18.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 7th (05:28.00)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 1st (03:57.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 3rd (05:04.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: G (65+, 65-69)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 3rd (06:05.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 4th (04:37.02)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: H (70+, 70-74)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: placed 2nd (04:46.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (03:37.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: result (NRR)
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (04:22.00)
Crew
#1
CAM*
Composite crew. Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (04:13.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (04:34.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (04:16.38)
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: B (36+, 36-42)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 2: placed 3rd (04:25.33)
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CAM*
Composite crew. Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (03:53.00)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (04:04.59)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Karen Verwey (stroke), Ashlea Quirk, Geraldine O'Kane, Martha DeLong, Jan Goddard, Jo Mackie, Nicky Knowles, Belle Woods + Ger Sheehan (cox)
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Mst A-D 8+
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 7th (04:36.00)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social