You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. Masters
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Christina Blackford
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd (04:27.00)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Christina Blackford
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Stephen Kinder (stroke), Ian Cartwright, John O'Rourke, Andrew Hickey, Sarah Middleditch, Vannessa Felix, Megan Johnston, Christina Blackford + Brian Maye (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Christina Blackford
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 4th (04:31.00)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Christina Blackford
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 2nd (04:32.00)
Crew
#2
AVNC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Christina Blackford
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 2: placed 3rd (05:08.00)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Christina Blackford
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 6th (04:35.00)
Crew
#1
CTY*
Adrienne Edwards (stroke) (CTYC), Jane Higgins (CTYC), Sarah Middleditch (AVNC), Lisa Henderson (CTYC), Nicole Knapp (AVNC), Joanne Clatworthy (CTYC), Lisa Young (CTYC), Julie Olson (CTYC) + Charlotte Clatworthy (cox) (CTYC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
Coached by: Andrea Cockburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTY*
CTY*
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 4th (04:06.00)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social