Draft race schedule: Ruataniwha Masters Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Ruataniwha Masters Championships.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 17th October 2020
Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 1 | Mixed masters coxless four final |
Race: A |
08:40 | 2 | Mixed masters Nov coxless quad/four final |
Race: A |
09:10 | 3 | Mixed masters E-K double sculls final |
Race: A |
09:40 | 4 | Mixed masters coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
09:50 | Race: 2 | ||
10:20 | 5 | Mixed masters A-D double sculls final |
Race: A |
11:00 | 6 | Mixed masters Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
11:30 | 7 | Mixed masters coxed eight final |
Race: A |
13:00 | 8 | Mens masters E-K coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
13:10 | 9 | Womens masters A-D double sculls final |
Race: A |
13:30 | 10 | Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
14:00 | 11 | Mens masters Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
14:10 | 12 | Womens masters Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
14:40 | 13 | Womens masters coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
14:50 | 14 | Mens masters A-D coxless pair final |
Race: A |
15:00 | 15 | Mens masters Nov single final |
Race: A |
16 | Mens masters E-K coxless pair final |
Race: A | |
15:10 | Race: A | ||
15:30 | 17 | Mens masters A-D single division |
Race: 1 |
15:40 | Race: 2 | ||
15:50 | 18 | Womens masters coxless pair final |
Race: A |
16:00 | Race: A | ||
19 | Womens masters Nov coxless quad/four final |
Race: A |
Sunday, 18th October 2020
Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|
08:30 | 20 | Mens masters E-K single final |
Race: A |
08:35 | 21 | Womens masters E-K double sculls final |
Race: A |
09:00 | 22 | Womens masters A-D single final |
Race: A |
09:05 | 23 | Mens masters A-D coxless four final |
Race: A |
09:30 | 24 | Womens masters E-K single final |
Race: A |
09:35 | 25 | Mens masters E-K double sculls final |
Race: A |
10:00 | 26 | Womens masters A-D coxless four final |
Race: A |
10:05 | 27 | Mens masters A-D double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
10:10 | Race: 2 | ||
10:30 | 29 | Mens masters Nov coxless quad/four final |
Race: A |
30 | Mens masters E-K coxless four final |
Race: A | |
10:35 | Race: A | ||
11:00 | 31 | Womens masters coxed eight final |
Race: A |
11:30 | 32 | Mens masters coxed eight final |
Race: A |