You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Sonya Walker & Fran White
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Greg Dyet
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Karen Hartshorn & Mick Strack
|
||||
Entity
COMP
COMP
New Zealand |
Crew
#2
COMP
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBG
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
||||
Entity
COMP
COMP
New Zealand |
Crew
#1
COMP
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ardri Verbakel
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Sophie Enersen
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Greg Dyet
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
no crew listed
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Greg Dyet
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ardri Verbakel
|
|||
Entity
COMP
COMP
New Zealand |
Crew
#1
COMP
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Karl Morgan
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kerry Larby & Evan France
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Sonya Walker & Fran White
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBG
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Karen Hartshorn & Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Dene Madden & Wayne McMillan
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Sophie Enersen
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#4
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Fran White & Sonya Walker
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
COMP
COMP
New Zealand |
Crew
#2
COMP
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#5
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith & Tanya Woodward
|
Social