You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: S.I. School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Sophie MacKenzie (stroke), Rebeca Pilcher, Phoebe Newsham, Sophie van Velthooven + Amy Pottinger (cox)
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Yuki Ono (stroke), Dardanelle McLean-Smith, Samantha Duggan, Sarah Jane Sullivan + Alice Tierney (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Laura Pfeifer (stroke), Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon, Beatrix Heaphy-Hall, Kristina MacDonald + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kerry Larby & Evan France
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
India Williams (stroke), Nicole Franklin, Holly McIntosh, Hollie Griffith + Elsie Randow-Stone (cox)
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Kerry Larby & Evan France
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Sacha Madden (stroke), Melissa McGuinn, Margaret Williamson, Eve Webb + Anna-May Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Jack Collin
|
||||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Sacha Madden (stroke), Melissa McGuinn, Margaret Williamson, Eve Webb + Anna-May Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Jack Collin
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
COMP
COMP
New Zealand |
Crew
#1
COMP
Bethany Williamson (stroke), Katie Williamson, Stephanie de Hamel, Heather Giles + Jason Cowles (cox)
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Melissa Croft
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Sophie MacKenzie (stroke), Rebeca Pilcher, Phoebe Newsham, Sophie van Velthooven + Amy Pottinger (cox)
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
India Williams (stroke), Nicole Franklin, Holly McIntosh, Hollie Griffith + Elsie Randow-Stone (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
Social