You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Gallagher & Ginny Lebas
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Gallagher & Ginny Lebas
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Gallagher & Ginny Lebas
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Rebecca Chapman (stroke), Kristina Wheal, Sophie Shingleton, Salome Kelia Lennon + Olivia Ward (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Abigail Chamberlain (stroke), Mary Hampton, Jaimie Harrison, Emily Burtenshaw + Aleeshia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Lizzy Wallace-Gibbs (stroke), Georgina Caley, Ellen Kirkwood, Melanie Noone + Rose Tansly-Boyd (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
Caitlin Sisson (stroke), Claire Shingleton, Olivia Watkins, Rosalie Ellen Calder + Courtnay Ferguson (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Gallagher & Ginny Lebas
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Abigail Chamberlain (stroke), Mary Hampton, Jaimie Harrison, Emily Burtenshaw + Aleeshia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
VILL
Caitlin Sisson (stroke), Claire Shingleton, Olivia Watkins, Rosalie Ellen Calder + Courtnay Ferguson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Karen Hartshorn
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Sasha Roulston (stroke), Charlotte Foster, Rose Tansly-Boyd, Jennifer Noone + Albonie Skerrett (cox)
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Gallagher & Ginny Lebas
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Gallagher & Ginny Lebas
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Lizzy Wallace-Gibbs (stroke), Georgina Caley, Ellen Kirkwood, Melanie Noone + Rose Tansly-Boyd (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Evan France
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Rebecca Chapman (stroke), Kristina Wheal, Sophie Shingleton, Salome Kelia Lennon + Olivia Ward (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Evan France
|
|||
Entity
BULL
BULL
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BULL
Coached by: Claire Westoby
|
Social