You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:25.53)
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:47.29)
Crew
#3
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:04.69)
Crew
#4
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:34.69)
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:13.29)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:42.46)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:02.84)
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:10.44)
Crew
#3
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:23.69)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Simon Early (stroke), Alex Wing, Joe Earl, Sean Iosefa, Nick Yang, James Sandston, James Luxton, Freddy Faull + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Luke Mortimer (stroke), Michael Borthwick, Tim Carey, Issac Hull, Angus Mann, Angus Port, Jack Clifford, Humphrey Lawrence + Yesung Shin (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
Henry MacDonald (stroke), Jonathan Bishop, Sam Morris, Will Heap, Charles Pears, Rory Wagner, Tommy Loeffen-Gallagher, Thomas Frost + Brad Faul (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:02.71)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:27.80)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Simon Early (stroke), Alex Wing, Joe Earl, Sean Iosefa, Nick Yang, James Sandston, James Luxton, Freddy Faull + Sam Bosworth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Luke Mortimer (stroke), Michael Borthwick, Tim Carey, Issac Hull, Angus Mann, Angus Port, Jack Clifford, Humphrey Lawrence + Yesung Shin (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
Henry MacDonald (stroke), Jonathan Bishop, Sam Morris, Will Heap, Charles Pears, Rory Wagner, Tommy Loeffen-Gallagher, Tom Gordon + Brad Faul (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCO
Jack Ballantyne (stroke), George Murray, Jack Wilson, Henry Hurst, George Wadworth, Jack Armstrong, Harry Gorringe, Cameron Clemence + Louis Redmond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
CHCO
George Sim (stroke), Nicholas Newton, Chris Chang, Jason Berger, Rory Callaway, Sam Wilding, Thomas Frost, Jack Acland + Guy Grant (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:34.59)
Crew
#3
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:37.08)
Crew
#4
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Hamish Borowczyk (stroke), Ben Ardagh, Seamus Burgess, Richard Newsome-White, Cameron Abbey, Andrew Springford, Thomas Armstrong, Jack Burmester + Rupert Patterson (cox)
Coached by: Grace O'Connor & Frank O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (6:12.64)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Jack Ballantyne (stroke), George Murray, Jack Wilson, Henry Hurst, George Wadworth, Jack Armstrong, Harry Gorringe, Cameron Clemence + Louis Redmond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (6:36.26)
Social