Events: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the programme of events for the 2010 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: High Country Salmon |
|
2 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Lake Ruataniwha Holiday Park |
|
3 | Girls under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: National Bank Twizel |
|
4 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: RNZ |
|
5 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge |
|
6 | Boys under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Design Omicron |
|
7 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Hunters Café and Bar |
|
8 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Aon |
|
9 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Fuji Xerox |
|
10 | Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four Sponsored by: Graham Bond |
|
11 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Inn |
|
12 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Design Omicron |
|
13 | Boys under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
14 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Aspen Court Motel |
|
15 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: ECL Security |
|
16 | Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four Sponsored by: Kolourcare |
|
17 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited |
|
18 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Poppies Café and Restaurant |
|
19 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Top Hut Café and Bar |
|
20 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
21 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
22 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Twizel Promotions & Development Association |
|
23 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Concept 2 |
|
24 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Mountain Chalet Motels |
|
25 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Combined Services Club |
|
26 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Clark Boyce |
|
27 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy |
|
28 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Aon |
|
29 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Global Culture Ltd |
|
30 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Clark Boyce |
|
31 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: ECL Electronics |
|
32 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Twizel Four Square |
|
33 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Twizel Community Board |
|
34 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Fuji Xerox |
|
35 | Girls under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Pub Charity |
|
36 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Ruataniwha Upholstery |
|
37 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Concept 2 |
|
38 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited |
|
39 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Global Marine Imports |
|
40 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty Ltd |
|
41 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
42 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Meridian |
Social