You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Phoebe Spoors & Clara Marris
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: NELC
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Ruby McManaway (stroke), Molly Somerville, Alexandra Pitman, Hannah Warburton + Anya MacDonald (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Lydia Hogan & Emma McCann
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Ella Galletly (stroke), Maddie Grant, Shilo Tilyard Te Kaahui, Samantha Biemond + Simon Garratt (cox)
Coached by: Shaun Trask
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Michela Verwey
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett & Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Florence McIntosh (stroke), Liv King, Jessica Deaker, Tamara Porter + Ingrid Binstead-Pickering (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Phoebe Spoors & Georgia Meates
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
Social