You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
||||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Henrietta Hutchinson (stroke), Henrietta Mannering, Isabella Eaton, Belinda Dryden + Lydia Milner (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Charlotte Matheson-Watts (stroke), Ursula Slonker, Lucia Cameron, Megan Cumberpatch + Kristina Eddy (cox)
Coached by: NELC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: John O'connor
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Karl Morgan
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie & Allan Ruffell
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Rupert Jackman (stroke), William Morris-Whyte, Mohsen Stirling, Justis Atkins + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
||||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Hayden Beavis (stroke), Conner Irving, Mitchell Avery, Tom Wilson, Troy Gilmore, Max Bicknell, Marcus Henry, Hugo Smith + Alex Hill (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Edmond Chang (stroke), Jack Clifford, Thomas Chapman, Jack MacFarlane, James Chapman, Thomas Ecroyd, George Perkins, Harry McCormick + Samuel Gerard (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: John O'connor & Danny Young
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Shaun Taylor
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Poppy Varley-Clapp (stroke), Olivia Mendonca, Ella Greenslade, Caroline Pearson + Lydia Milner (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Madeline Smith (stroke), Olivia Gray, Francesca Hlavac, Rachel Wylie, Anete Kaidme, Bella Hutchison, Annabel Wylie, Mia Brooke + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Paige Cook (stroke), Surrey Collett, Alice Murdoch, Harriett Sutton, Renee Olley, Sarah Dyke, Emma Harrison, Kate Hurst + Pietta Marshall (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Stefan Tobler
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#3
JHAR
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Nathan Arscott (stroke), Sam O'Hara, James Tranter, Jordan Kennedy, Liam McArthur, George Davidson, Tyler McKendry, Tom Reid + Ed Sullivan (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Tom Calder (stroke), Edward Ryde, Josh Rodger, Adam Stachurski, Richard Turner, Jim Smith, Henry Adams, Patrick Leckie + Paddy Riley (cox)
Coached by: Logan Keys & Sam Waghorn
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Rowan Haveron (stroke), Dylan Milford, Thomas Elder, Scott Radka, Blake Green, Riley Chilton, Elliott Mulligan, Matthew Jones + Matthew Milford (cox)
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell & Kevin Duggan
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie & Allan Ruffell
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Holly Greenslade (stroke), Madelaine Ingham, Emily Doyle, Alice Darry, Henrietta Mannering, Lara Harris, Isabella Eaton, Olivia Lissaman + Nicola Wright (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Charlotte Matheson-Watts (stroke), Megan Cumberpatch, Tessa Smith, Ursula Slonker, Lucia Cameron, Rosie Ryan, Veronika Palten, Sophie Sullivan + Annie Grimes (cox)
Coached by: NELC
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Bridget Richardson (stroke), Ella Fitzsimons, Bailey Jeffrey-Butler, Georgia Hale, Mihiterina Sorenson, Thomasina Loeffen, Molly Dods, Mikayla Newell + Beth Paine (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Dave Varney & Rob Bruce
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: NELC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Georgina Andrews (stroke), Megan MacKenzie, Lucy Hutchinson, Georgina Lawrence + Alice Williams (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Steve Beveridge
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Henry Lissaman (stroke), Lucas Tamakehu, Liam Smith, Tom Clyma, Liam Stevenson, Luke Figgitt, Jackson Martin, Angus Coull + Ben Colgan (cox)
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Nathan Arscott (stroke), David Brydon, Jack Donaldson, Jordan Kennedy, Tremaine Cragg-Love, Mathew Lilley, Cameron Scott, Hayden Soper + Ed Sullivan (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
George Perkins (stroke), Edmond Chang, Emerson Cosgrove, James Chapman, Oliver Tyro, Hugo Elworthy, Sam Doyle, Tobias Robertshawe + Brad Faul (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Rhiannon Mason (stroke), Olivia Gray, Christie Morrison, Grace Shaw, Anete Kaidme, Bella Hutchison, Maddy Conway, Bella Griffiths + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coached by: Phoebe Spoors & Michael Petherick
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Olivia Berger (stroke), Grace Sandson, Lottie Eglinton, Lilly Hazlett, Jacqui Frizelle, Grace Buchan, Milly MacFarlane, Bella Giltrap + Lucinda McLeod (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Sam Waghorn
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'connor
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Dave Varney
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Poppy Varley-Clapp (stroke), Olivia Mendonca, Ella Greenslade, Caroline Pearson + Lydia Milner (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Annabel Ritchie
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
||||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Peter Sinclair & Alan Thomas
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Gary Ivamy
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Holly Greenslade (stroke), Madelaine Ingham, Olivia Lissaman, Alice Darry, Emily Doyle, Kirstyn Hay, Anna-Liese Calder, Alexandra Hazlett + Lydia Milner (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Eilee Robinson (stroke), Johannah Kearney, Caitlan Kearney, Loren Haggerty, Katherine Hope, Julia Fauth, Georgina Wallis, Georgia Haggerty + Sophie Moynihan (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Ruby McIntosh (stroke), Hannah Hocquard, Maddi Davies, Josefien Maasdam, Kristen Meaclem, Stacey Chandler, Alice Elliot, Meg McIntosh + Lauren Honeybone (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Tom Murray (stroke), Corey McCaffrey, Brook Robertson, Harrison Somerville, Tom Wilson, Troy Gilmore, Mitchell Avery, Conner Irving + Trent Burbidge (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Harry McCormick (stroke), James Luxton, Joe Earl, Jack MacFarlane, Tom Brand, Will Heap, James Russell, Tim Carey + Sam Bosworth (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Henry Lissaman (stroke), Henry Davis, Angus Symon, Tom Clyma, Rivo Kaidme, Luke Figgitt, Liam Smith, David Ingham + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
Social