You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:07.47)
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:45.39)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Malcolm McIntyre
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Michael Allison (stroke), Nico Cronshaw, Harry Beadel, Sam Doyle, Oliver Tyro, Olly Bayley, George Win, Nick Gemmell + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'connor & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Jack Caulton (stroke), George Perkins, Hugo Elworthy, Emerson Cosgrove, James Chapman, Michael Newton, Tommy Brennan, Henry Bell + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Peter O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Oliver Tyler (stroke), Miles Smith, Coull James, Bunyasaki Ailyas, Clark Benji, Tom Botting, James Gilroy, George Gould + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Seamus Burgess
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Henry Newberry (stroke), Wilbur Morrison, Flynn Mann, Zachary MacGibbon, Morgan Kinder-Rycroft, Jonathon Gemmell, Jack Beadel, Monty Elworthy + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coached by: Seamus Burgess
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
Samuel Tillman (stroke), Rowan Taylor, Hugh Stronach, Charlie Sleigh, Hamish Rowley, Angus Gray, Tom Darry, Luke Austin + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coached by: Seamus Burgess
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'connor & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:31.65)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:48.29)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'connor & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Rowan Taylor (stroke), Angus Gray, Tommy Brennan, Michael Newton, Henry Bell, James Chapman, Ashley Pont, Luke Austin + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
George Yeoman (stroke), James Fleming, Ben Wade, James Bithell, Kaleb Marshall, Charlie Sleigh, Ben Loeffen-Gallagher, Monty Elworthy + Philipo Georgiou (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Robert Clifford (stroke), James Fleming, Ben Loeffen-Gallagher, Charlie Sleigh + Gideon Seddon-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:53.57)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Thomas Ecroyd (stroke), Harry McCormick, Hugo Elworthy, Emerson Cosgrove, Jack MacFarlane, Thomas Chapman, George Perkins, Jack Caulton + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'connor & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
George Win (stroke), Sam Doyle, Nick Gemmell, Olly Bayley, Oliver Tyro, Harry Beadel, Nico Cronshaw, Michael Allison + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'connor & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social