You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Amanda Inkster
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Will Hyndman
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Emily Hand (stroke), Kendal Everest, Isabella Brokenshire, Shannoah McAlister + Alexandra Harris (cox)
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Alan Whitaker
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Doreen Evans
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: G Patterson & K Bruce
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STMG
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#2
MTAS
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Maddison Dixon (stroke), Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Maddison Crawford, Autumn Scarf-Matthews + Bailey Beecher (cox)
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Michela Verwey
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Katherine Millar
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
Social