Race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2013 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
Saturday, 2nd March 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 07:42 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 07:46 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 07:50 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+3NF;NF8->B Final |
G | 07:54 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 07:58 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 08:02 | Race: 4 | |||
J | 08:06 | Race: 5 | |||
K | 08:10 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+3NF;NF8->B Final |
L | 08:14 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 08:18 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 08:22 | Race: 4 | |||
O | 08:26 | Race: 5 | |||
P | 08:30 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Q | 08:34 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 08:38 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 08:42 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 08:46 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
U | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 08:54 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 08:58 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
X | 09:02 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 09:06 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 09:10 | Race: 4 | |||
A | 09:14 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
B | 09:18 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 09:22 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 09:26 | 10 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 09:30 | 11 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 09:34 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 09:38 | 12 | B L18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:42 | 13 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
I | 09:46 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 09:50 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 09:54 | Race: 4 | |||
L | 10:02 | 14 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 10:10 | 15 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 10:22 | 16 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
O | 10:26 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 10:34 | 17 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 10:38 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 10:46 | 18 | G L18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 10:50 | 19 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
T | 10:54 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 10:58 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 11:02 | 20 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
W | 11:06 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 11:14 | 21 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
Z | 11:18 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 11:22 | 22 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
B | 11:26 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 11:30 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 11:34 | Race: 4 | |||
E | 11:42 | 23 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 11:50 | 24 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 11:54 | 25 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
H | 11:58 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 12:06 | Race: 4 | |||
K | 12:10 | 26 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
L | 12:14 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 12:18 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 12:22 | Race: 4 | |||
O | 12:26 | 27 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 12:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 12:34 | 28 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
R | 12:38 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 12:42 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 12:46 | 29 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+2NF;NF8-> B Final |
U | 12:50 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 12:54 | Race: 3 | |||
W | 12:58 | Race: 4 | |||
X | 13:02 | Race: 5 | |||
Y | 13:06 | Race: 6 | |||
Z | 13:10 | 30 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final+2NF; Remaining 3,4,5->B Final+1NF |
A | 13:14 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 13:18 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 13:22 | 31 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 13:26 | 32 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 13:30 | 33 | G L18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 13:34 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 13:42 | 34 | B L18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
H | 13:46 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 13:54 | 35 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 13:58 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 14:06 | 36 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 14:14 | 37 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 14:18 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 14:22 | 38 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 14:26 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 14:34 | 39 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 14:38 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 14:46 | 40 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 14:54 | 41 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
V | 14:58 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 15:02 | Race: 3 | |||
X | 15:06 | 42 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 15:10 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 15:18 | 43 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; + 2 Fastest Other Crews |
A | 15:22 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 15:26 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 15:34 | 44 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 15:38 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 15:42 | 45 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final+3NF;NF8->B Final |
F | 15:46 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 15:50 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 15:54 | Race: 4 | |||
I | 15:58 | Race: 5 | |||
J | 16:02 | 46 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
K | 16:06 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 16:10 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 16:14 | Race: 4 | |||
N | 16:22 | 47 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 16:26 | 48 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 17:15 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
Q | 17:20 | Race: A | |||
R | 17:30 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 17:35 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
T | 17:40 | Race: A | |||
U | 17:45 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
V | 17:50 | Race: A | |||
W | 18:00 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
X | 18:10 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 18:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 18:25 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
A | 18:30 | Race: A | |||
B | 18:35 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | |
C | 18:40 | Race: A |
Sunday, 3rd March 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 10 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 07:40 | 11 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 07:50 | 12 | B L18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 07:55 | 13 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: B | |
E | 08:00 | Race: A | |||
F | 08:10 | 14 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:20 | 15 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
H | 08:30 | 16 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:40 | 17 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 08:50 | 18 | G L18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 09:00 | 19 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
L | 09:05 | 20 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
M | 09:10 | Race: A | |||
N | 09:20 | 21 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 09:25 | 22 | G N18 2X final |
Race: B | |
P | 09:30 | Race: A | |||
Q | 09:40 | 23 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 09:50 | 24 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 09:55 | 25 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
T | 10:00 | Race: A | |||
U | 10:05 | 26 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
V | 10:10 | Race: A | |||
W | 10:20 | 27 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
X | 10:30 | 28 | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 10:35 | 29 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | |
Z | 10:40 | Race: A | |||
A | 10:45 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
B | 10:50 | Race: A | |||
C | 11:00 | 31 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:10 | 32 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 11:20 | 33 | G L18 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 11:30 | 34 | B L18 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 11:40 | 35 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 11:50 | 36 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:00 | 37 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:10 | 38 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:20 | 39 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 12:30 | 40 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 12:40 | 41 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
N | 12:50 | 42 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 13:00 | 43 | G N18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:10 | 44 | B N18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 13:15 | 45 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
R | 13:20 | Race: A | |||
S | 13:25 | 46 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
T | 13:30 | Race: A | |||
U | 13:40 | 47 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 13:50 | 48 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |