Race schedule: S.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2015 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 7th March 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 07:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 07:46 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 07:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 07:54 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
H | 07:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 08:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 08:10 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
L | 08:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 08:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 08:22 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 08:26 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 08:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 08:34 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
R | 08:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 08:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 08:46 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
U | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 08:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 08:58 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
X | 09:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 09:06 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
Z | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 09:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 09:18 | 10 | G N18 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
C | 09:22 | 11 | B U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
D | 09:26 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
E | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 09:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 09:38 | 13 | B L18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 09:52 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 09:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 10:00 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 10:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 10:08 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 10:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:16 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
O | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 10:28 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 10:32 | 19 | B N18 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Q | 19 | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
R | 10:36 | 20 | G L18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 10:40 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
T | 10:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 10:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 10:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 10:56 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
X | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 11:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 11:12 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 11:16 | 24 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
C | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 11:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 11:28 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 11:32 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 11:36 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
H | 11:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 11:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 11:48 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
K | 11:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 11:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 12:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 12:04 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
O | 12:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 12:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 12:16 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
R | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 12:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 12:28 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
U | 12:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 12:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 12:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 12:44 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
Y | 12:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 12:56 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 13:10 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
C | 13:14 | 35 | G L18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
D | 13:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 13:22 | 36 | B L18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
F | 13:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 13:34 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 13:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 13:42 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Trinity Property Group | Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 13:50 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 13:54 | 40 | B U18 2X heat |
Trinity Property Group | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 13:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:06 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
O | 14:10 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 14:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 14:18 | 43 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
R | 14:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 14:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 14:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 14:34 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 14:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 14:42 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | |
X | 14:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 14:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 14:54 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 14:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 15:02 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
C | 15:06 | 48 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
D | 15:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 15:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 15:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 15:22 | 49 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
H | 15:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 15:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 15:34 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 15:38 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 15:42 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 15:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 15:50 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 17:55 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
P | 18:00 | Race: A | ||||
Q | 18:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 18:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
S | 18:20 | Race: A | ||||
T | 18:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
U | 18:30 | Race: A | ||||
V | 18:40 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 18:45 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
X | 18:50 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 18:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
Z | 19:00 | Race: A | ||||
A | 19:10 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | ||
B | 19:15 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
C | 19:20 | Race: A | ||||
D | 19:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social