You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
5
B U18 2-
Supported by: Neil & Jeanette Burrow
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
5
B U18 2-
Supported by: Neil & Jeanette Burrow
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
11
B U17 8+
Supported by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
STBD
Douglas Walter (stroke), Jake McKay, Ben Borcoskie, Keane Harrington, Henry Redwood, Michael Morris, Max Christian, Samuel Menzies + Finn Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
17
B U16 4+
Supported by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
17
B U16 4+
Supported by: Selbie family
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Nickol Crews (stroke), Joel Cameron, Fynlae Kay, Benjamin MacGregor, Alexander Roberts, Edward O'Brien, Finn Thompson, Joshua Stenberg + Jackson Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
23
B U15 8+
Supported by: High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty
Crew
#1
STBD
Willem Wylaars (stroke), Matthew van Peer, Toby Back, Thomas McIntyre, Flynt Preston, Samuel Reed, Benjamin Visser, Samuel Sparrow + Will McKeown (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
25
B U18 4+
Supported by: Philip & Linda Bell
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
25
B U18 4+
Supported by: Philip & Linda Bell
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Hayden Soper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:14.17)
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
Sam Curtain (stroke), Joseph Avery, Jackson Gavin, James O'Brien, Will Mendiola, Jacob de Roo, Johnny Fitzgerald, Frano Stanichich + Will McKeown (cox)
Coached by: Joe Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Thomas McIntyre (stroke), Joel Cameron, Fynlae Kay, Benjamin MacGregor, Alexander Roberts, Edward O'Brien, Finn Thompson, Joshua Stenberg + Jackson Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
40
B U18 2X
Supported by: Selbie family
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Hayden Soper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:05.28)
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Hayden Soper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:05.30)
Crew
#1
STBD
Willem Wylaars (stroke), Thomas McIntyre, Samuel Sparrow, Matthew van Peer, Flynt Preston, Toby Back, Samuel Reed, Benjamin Visser + Jackson Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Douglas Walter (stroke), Jake McKay, Ben Borcoskie, Harrison Joseph, Jake van Peer, Connor James, Max Christian, Ryan Campbell + Josh Dolan (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Jack Bell (stroke), Isaac Schimanski, Keane Harrington, Chris Gorman, Jack Gillon, Samuel Menzies, Michael Morris, Henry Redwood + Finn Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Eddy Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social