You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U17 1X
Supported by: George Kempton
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: O Gould
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
Event
3
B U15 2X
Supported by: Catherine & Trevor Wilson
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Event
5
B U18 2-
Supported by: Neil & Jeanette Burrow
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Glynn Davies
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Arabella Deans (stroke), Anneka Calder, Kate Boyd, Prue Lange, Millie Knight, Samantha Summerfield, Imogen Bell, Annabelle McCulloch + Olivia Wright (cox)
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Milly Nesbit (stroke), Abby Anderson, Amber Cunningham, Abby Griffin, Ellen Foley, Nakita Horne, Zola Close, Millie Wright + Margot Darling (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Rosa Edge (stroke), Sophie Bowden, Maddison Davies, Mikayla Ellis, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Saraya Brown, Lucia Fuller, Eva Watson + Sophie Dickison (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett
|
Event
11
B U17 8+
Supported by: Selbie family
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Hamish Veitch (stroke), Zackary Rumble, Mitchell White, Thomas Russel, Ben Taylor, Sam Paterson, Oliver Bailey, Liam Pyott + Tom Flavill (cox)
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & Charlotte Kenny
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sam Taylor (stroke), Ben Lissaman, Sam Baker, Tom Woelders, Matthew White, Will Gilbert, Jack Sutton, James Dalzell + Timmy Heritage (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Monty Batchelor (stroke), Angus Gray, Joshua Wade, James Newton, Jed McArthur, Max Goodwin, Sam Darry, Samuel Tillman + Paddy Hone (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mark James
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Chris Johnson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
Event
17
B U16 4+
Supported by: Selbie family
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Jemima Bell (stroke), Izzie Evans, Sophie McCartin, Isabella Carter, Kate Boyd, Emma Stephens, Alice Sproat, Claudia Reid + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Annalise Cook (stroke), Emily Downey, Kaea Anderson, Jas McIntosh, Molly Ellis, Emma Borland, Genna Smith, Lucy Harrison + Jake Galletly (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Cate McArthur (stroke), Madison Eder, Gemma Holden, Charlotte O'Brien, Charlotte Hutchinson, Georgia Lund, Ally Taylor, Alice Elworthy + Georgie Wells (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Ethan Saywell (stroke), Max Ngataki, Tom Nicholson, Logan Evans, Jackson Drake, Matheson Graham, Thomas Jack, Taylor Keys + Connor Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Jack Chapman (stroke), Henry Craw, Angus Templeton, Henry Rodgers, Spencer Sutherland-Todd, Max Zhang, Jonty Templeton, Angus Gilbertson + Dan Mulcay (cox)
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Jamari Vou (stroke), Farran Landers, James Steven, Jack Clayton, George Copland, Jake Edwards, James Davidson, Kallum Puttick + Matt Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Shane Muir
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly Smith
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
Event
23
B U15 8+
Supported by: High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Charlie Murray (stroke), Freddie Studholme, Cameron Wilson, Dominic Clarke, Dakota Bristow, Sebastian Calder, Samuel Smith, Ben McDonald + George Rutledge (cox)
Coached by: James Harvey
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Erik McBride (stroke), Callam Norrie, Zac Gallagher, Alex Todhunter, Tom Vincent, Rupert Acland, Theodore Davis, Jack Elvy + Fin Smith (cox)
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Finn Southey (stroke), Kris Godsall, Kobe Miller, Hunter Davies, Ethan Alderlieste, Barnaby McFarlane, Lachlan Stevens, Damien Tuhura + Andy Register (cox)
Coached by: Glynn Davies
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Event
25
B U18 4+
Supported by: Philip & Linda Bell
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & Charlotte Kenny
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
Event
27
G U16 4X+
Supported by: Lex Clark
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
Event
29
G U18 1X
Supported by: Bruce Fraser
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Cameron Abbey & Loren Mathewson
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Glynn Davies
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Ella Wells (stroke), Saskia Klinkenberg, Genevieve Lyall, Biddy Tothill, Olivia Hutton, Ilaria Earl, Charlotte Hutchinson, Alice Elworthy + Lucy Davidson (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Samantha Wing (stroke), Olivia McLeod, Alex Summerfield, Izzie Evans, Sophie McCartin, Isabella Carter, Kate Boyd, Jayne Barclay + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Sara Buerki (stroke), Taylor Waddington, Paige Waddington, Emily Nicholson-Sell, Georgia Sevier, Laura Pinnell, Celia Horn, Jess MacKay + Georgia Scott (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & Charlotte Kenny
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & Charlotte Kenny
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Dave Williamson
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
Event
37
G U16 4+
Supported by: Ray & Jill Frew
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly & Shane Muir
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Jack Collin
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sam Taylor (stroke), Ben Lissaman, Sam Baker, Matthew White, Tom Woelders, Will Gilbert, Jack Sutton, James Dalzell + Henry Shaw (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Sean Swanson (stroke), Max Goodwin, Harry Black, Blake McGuigan, Sam Darry, Zac Cran, Sam Aitken, Harry Hawkins + Guy Flynn (cox)
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
McGregor Best (stroke), Elijah Coulston, Alex Cartwright, Ethan Saywell, Thomas Jack, Max Ngataki, Evan Young, Matheson Graham + Connor Robinson (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
Event
40
B U18 2X
Supported by: Selbie family
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Dave Ayres
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Emma Roberts (stroke), Gaby McKellar, Harriet Kitchingman, Millie Crossland, Meg James, Caroline Wells, Sophie MacGibbon, Laura Chancellor + Grace Cocks (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Arabella Deans (stroke), Claudia Reid, Alice Sproat, Emma Stephens, Millie Knight, Samantha Summerfield, Imogen Bell, Anneka Calder + Hillary Royds (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Rosa Edge (stroke), Holly White, Maddison Davies, Saraya Brown, Anabel Nicholson-Sell, Aleisha Bunting, Jessica Anderson, Eva Watson + Georgia Scott (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Jacinda Bamford
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Harvey
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Latham Jones
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Sasha Vander Ster (stroke), Reuben Clutterbuck, Daniel Hayward, Leon Barrowcliffe + Finn Jenkins (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
Event
45
G N18 4+
Supported by: Bruce Fraser
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & George Dennison
|
Event
47
G U15 8X+
Supported by: Selbie family
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Erin Calder (stroke), Ella Creagh, Iona Morton, Aisha Born, Shayla Alexander, Andre Schaap, Grace Ellis, Shaye Scott + Skye Morton (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Caetana Langston (stroke), Alice Floyd, Tayla Marshall, Grace Mitchell, Katie Tunstall, Olivia Paterson, Casey Bennett, Minnie Summerfield + Georgie Wells (cox)
|
Event
48
G U16 2X
Supported by: Rex Miller
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Annie Montgomery & Connor Fraher
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
||||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Erik McBride (stroke), Jamie Batchelor, Zac Cran, Zac Gallagher, Rupert Acland, Tom Vincent, Alex Todhunter, Jack Elvy + Fin Smith (cox)
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Finn Southey (stroke), Kobe Miller, Hunter Davies, Kris Godsall, Ethan Alderlieste, Lachlan Stevens, Barnaby McFarlane, Travis Brydon + Andy Register (cox)
Coached by: Glynn Davies
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Angus Lill (stroke), James Glover, Liam Bunting, Angus Templeton, Montgomerie Izard, Harrison Langworthy, Cameron Long, Liam Kilmore + Jack Davidson (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Star Davidson (stroke), Izzy Goddard, Millie Borren, Saskia Klinkenberg, Genevieve Lyall, Lily Marshall, Ella Wells, Georgia Voice + Grace Cocks (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Sarah Templeton (stroke), Emma Trolove, Eloise Gawler, Olivia Hughes, Sophie Tulley, Kate Jackson, Amber Horne, Emily O'Reilly + Jessica Williams (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Alice Sproat (stroke), Olivia McLeod, Alex Summerfield, Alice Luxton, Jemima Bell, Jayne Barclay, Isabella Brokenshire, Emma Stephens + Maisie Nattrass (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Cameron Smith (stroke), Oliver Tyler, Rowan Taylor, Oscar Acland, Jack Beadel, James Newton, Monty Batchelor, Angus Gray + Tom Bosworth (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sam Taylor (stroke), Ben Lissaman, Angus Foster, Jack Lopas, Sean Youngman, Will Gilbert, Matthew White, Luke Graham + Henry Shaw (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Thomas Russel (stroke), Henry McCallum, Ben Taylor, Mitchell White, Zackary Rumble, Oliver Bailey, Liam Pyott, William Methven + Angus Taggart (cox)
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & Charlotte Kenny
|
Social