You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCO
Louis Batchelor (stroke), Sam Aitken, Alex Todhunter, Max Goodwin, Sam Darry, Zac Cran, Jamie Batchelor, Harrison Voice + Guy Flynn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Harry Hawkins (stroke), Sean Swanson, Blake McGuigan, Harry Black, Sam Smith, Theodore Davis, Ben Stronach, Jacob Pye + Wilson Murray (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
James Goodman (stroke), Fergus Beadel, Thomas Dobson, Louie Kinder-Rycroft, Mack Hofma-Whitehead, Finn Hamilton, Edward Peak, Henry Wells + Nick Turnbull (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Jonty Gallegher (stroke), Ben Young, Fletcher Anderson, William Koko, Charles Smith, Dominic Edmond, Jack Drage, Fearghus Bratten + Hugo Nelson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Tom Jones (stroke), Oli Cochran, Dominic Lambert, Guy Chaffey, Will Simcock, Liam Orr, Max Marsh, Fin Smith + James Larkin (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:41.41)
Crew
#3
CHCO
Horia Thompson (stroke), Samuel Kirby, Tom Tothill, Jack Satterthwaite, Kynan Salt, Jonty Iliffe, Max Luisetti, Matthew Quin + Ollie King (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:21.92)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:45.03)
Crew
#3
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Erik McBride (stroke), Jamie Batchelor, Alex Todhunter, Tom Vincent, Lachie Hazlett, Charlie Bushell, Will Chaffey, Jack Elvy + Fin Smith (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
James Goodman (stroke), Fergus Beadel, Thomas Dobson, Louie Kinder-Rycroft, Mack Hofma-Whitehead, Finn Hamilton, Henry Wells, Louis Wilson + Max Marsh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
Jonty Gallegher (stroke), Ben Young, Fletcher Anderson, William Koko, Charles Smith, Dominic Edmond, Jack Drage, Fearghus Bratten + Matthew Quin (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCO
Tom Jones (stroke), Liam Orr, Horia Thompson, Jack Satterthwaite, Tom Tothill, Jonty Iliffe, Kynan Salt, Samuel Kirby + Ollie King (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:30.68)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:49.22)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Jonty Gallegher (stroke), Fearghus Bratten, Lachie Hazlett, Fletcher Anderson, Charles Smith, Dominic Edmond, Ben Young, Jack Drage + Matthew Quin (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Oli Cochran (stroke), Guy Chaffey, Dominic Lambert, William Koko, Will Simcock, Liam Orr, Horia Thompson, Tom Jones + Hugo Nelson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Monty Batchelor (stroke), Harry Black, Joshua Wade, Max Goodwin, Sam Darry, Zac Cran, James Newton, Albert O'Shannessey + Paddy Hone (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Sean Swanson (stroke), Harry Hawkins, Blake McGuigan, Robert Turnbull, Harrison Voice, Sam Smith, Louis Batchelor, Sam Aitken + Wilson Murray (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCO
Erik McBride (stroke), Jamie Batchelor, Alex Todhunter, Tom Vincent, Lachie Hazlett, Charlie Bushell, Will Chaffey, Jack Elvy + Fin Smith (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#4
CHCO
James Goodman (stroke), Fergus Beadel, Thomas Dobson, Louie Kinder-Rycroft, Mack Hofma-Whitehead, Finn Hamilton, Henry Wells, Louis Wilson + Nick Turnbull (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social