Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:42 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
H | 07:58 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 08:02 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 08:42 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 08:46 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 09:02 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 09:18 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 09:46 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:02 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 10:22 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 10:46 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:02 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:30 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 11:34 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 11:58 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 12:18 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 12:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:46 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:02 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 13:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 13:18 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 13:22 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 13:34 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 13:58 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 14:54 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 14:58 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 15:06 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 17:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 17:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 17:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 18:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 18:20 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:10 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 09:30 | 23 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:50 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:20 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 10:35 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 11:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 11:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 11:40 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 12:00 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:15 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 12:40 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 13:00 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 13:50 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 14:00 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 14:20 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social