You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: S.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:46.65)
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:08.03)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (7:57.52)
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- B Final: placed 6th (8:31.10)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Scott Shackleton (stroke), Cameron Maughan, Finn Ocheduszko-Brown, Lachlan Nicholas + Joel Coleman (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:54.50)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- B Final: placed 5th (8:25.89)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Lachlan Nicholas (stroke), Finn Ocheduszko-Brown, Alan Hammersley, Matthew Smith + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (7:22.85)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (7:22.96)
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- B Final: placed 5th (7:32.88)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Lucas MacDonald (stroke), Cameron Maughan, Brodie Barsby, Jack Hearn, Cameron McConchie, Brayden Keep, Elliot Stanley, Matthew Sudlow + Joel Coleman (cox)
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (6:42.08)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (7:51.45)
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- B Final: placed 5th (8:08.44)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Lucas MacDonald (stroke), Cameron Maughan, Scott Shackleton, Finn Ocheduszko-Brown, Alan Hammersley, Jack Hearn, Matthew Smith, Lachlan Nicholas + Joel Coleman (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (6:30.04)
Crew
#2
SHIR
Connor Small (stroke), Jakob Baars, Sam Stevens, Liam Whitaker, Cameron McConchie, Harry Cameron, Harry Kellow-Cropp, Reuben Bannon + Cody Docherty (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 8th (6:46.81)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:39.15)
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Alexander & Josh Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (8:20.07)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Josh Dolan & James Alexander
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (7:38.97)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (7:45.18)
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 6th (8:12.42)
Social