Day sheets: S.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 S.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Race 110 (D) @ 14:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Bob Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
Race 111 (E) @ 14:25: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Craig Brown
|
|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
NAYL
NAYL
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NAYL
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#2
WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
Race 112 (F) @ 14:30: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
GORE
GORE
Southland |
Crew
#2
GORE
Coached by: Craig Brown
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Milly Van Dam
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
Race 113 (G) @ 14:35: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Bob Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
GORE
GORE
Southland |
Crew
#1
GORE
Coached by: Craig Brown
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Tobi Sunter
|
Race 114 (H) @ 14:40: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Tobi Sunter
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay & James Walker
|
|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Race 181 (W) @ 13:35: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Bob Gilchrist
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
|
Race 182 (X) @ 13:40: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Jakob Mangels
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Milly Van Dam
|
|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay & James Walker
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social